SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Zero-Miracle Network Limited

Date05/24/2022
PseudonymZero-Miracle Network Limited
Scam contentsDid you receive your purchase from ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED?
Confirm receipt from ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED for $26.50 USD on 04/30/2022 21:08:56
As part of safeguarding our buyer and seller network, we would appreciate if you were able to confirm if you have received and are satisfied with the purchase from ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED for $26.50 USD on 04/30/2022 21:08:56.
Confirm Receipt of Purchase
On the other hand, if you aren't satisfied or haven't received this purchase, please raise a dispute through the Resolution Center.
If you would like to receive communications like this via text message in the future, please enable receipt of text messages in your profile. Thank you for being a valued PayPal customer.
Comment / ReviewI do not know who or what this is about! I read that this is a scam email. I hope they are not being paid by PayPal. This is the third time I have received a scam on my PayPal account. How can you help?

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #500871 05/19/2022 at 05:36 PM

      I ordered a pair of shorts. Unfortunately, I didn't review the order information before I clicked on confirm. They added nearly $20 to my order for shipping and taxes.
      -------------------
      I am disputing it with paypal now.

      Pseudonym : ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED

      • Josh 07/13/2022 at 10:33 AM

        Same thing happened to me with a necklace

      • Zelio Rodrigues 08/02/2022 at 09:00 AM

        Recebi a dias um alarme auto e não sei como ver o resultado após as gravações. Alguém me ajuda?

      • Jan 12/11/2022 at 08:30 AM

        They sent me an item that was the size of an Cvs when it was supppsed to be an xl. They are completely fraudulent and why isn’t PayPal doing what they are supposed to do. This is why I use PayPal but they obviously are allowing this fraudulent company to continue to run items through them even though tge tirallt know they are a scam

      • Sarge 01/20/2023 at 07:55 PM

        I ordered a heads up display for my vehicle and got a freaking wireless phone charger that doesn't do a damn thing!!! I called PayPal and got my money back.

      • MJ 02/05/2023 at 11:50 PM

        I ordered their multi functional pants rack. BUYER BE WARE! The product they sent wasn't work a couple of dollars yet they charged $39.96USD and $20.18USD for freight and taxes. When I complained they sent me an email and offered me $7 USD refund and told me to keep the product because freight is too expensive to return. When I asked where I return it to so that I can assess the cost they ignore my request.

      • MICKEY 02/06/2023 at 07:49 PM

        I should have known better: I ordered a piece of lingerie Dec. 27, 2022..I paid with Paypal. Nothing arrived. I found their email address and sent a note January 27. ''They'' replied saying it had been shipped and to be patient! I wrote again today, Feb 6. asking for my money to be refunded in FULL. I no longer want the item, it probably doesn't exist!

      • georgi girl 03/13/2023 at 09:14 PM

        ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED I placed an order which had the price as AUD (Australian dollars) when I finalised the transaction it came up as USD costing me approximately $70 extra I tried to find them on Ebay without any luck. Pay Pal is handling the situation...Buyer Beware

      • Christine 04/12/2023 at 12:53 AM

        waited 6 wks for order, sent 3 e-mails requesting delivery ,told to be patient delivery and tracking problems. only arrived after paypal intervened.wrong size .Beware of ordering from this company

      • Mir 06/21/2023 at 07:53 AM

        Ordered products from this company. No email address no tracking information. Scam beware.

      • CynthiaH1955 07/26/2023 at 07:39 PM

        Me, too!

      • Judith Hearnshaw 11/11/2023 at 05:14 AM

        I ordered 6 covers for car windscreens. Very worried as i am now seeing all the comments.

      • Tess McDermott 12/02/2023 at 12:54 PM

        Looks like i have been scammed too! Ordered some xmas decorations that havent arrived! I am annoyed that Paypal have not as yet stopped associating with them.. as it seems customers have been reporting this reckless company forr well.over a year!

      • HJan 02/22/2024 at 07:36 AM

        I ordered a dress from them and payment forced through Paypal. Not received the order yet so assume this is a scam.

      Reply
    • JD 07/13/2022 at 11:04 AM

      I finally received an order through them as "Create Charms" on Facebook. The material was substandard and doesn't even look like it would take a machine washing. They will not send me an address to return it and for a $99 order they are willing to refund me $16. Have initiated a dispute through Paypal on 7/13.

      Reply
    • Report #542003 09/05/2022 at 08:20 PM

      I don’t know …
      -------------------
      They are charging me $110.00

      Pseudonym : ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED

      Reply
    • Report #554247 10/10/2022 at 11:16 AM

      Order type was changed. Should be granddaughter not daughter necklace
      ordered on facebook
      -------------------
      cannot contact company to correct error which was placed on 10-9-22

      Pseudonym : zero-miracle network limited
      Telephone : +19733988680

      Reply
    • Report #554749 10/11/2022 at 03:12 PM

      Charged 63.87 to my PayPal account on 4/7/22
      -------------------
      I was reviewing my papal account and found this charge from Zero-Limited Miracle Network. I didn’t remember any order to that address and looked the name up and found they were scammers. Please help in reconciliation of this charge through PayPal. Thank you!


      Reply
    • Jlyn 10/15/2022 at 10:30 AM

      I just noticed a strange charge from this company. I haven’t ordered anything. What do I do?!

      Reply
    • Norton 10/21/2022 at 12:08 PM

      I didint receive a product that I bought.
      The operation number is LV585961518CN payed by

      Reply
    • Helen 10/24/2022 at 03:44 PM

      I ordered item from this company through PayPal tracing says item is in Melb 10 October but has not been delivered Tracking number is LV599495405CN. Need to know what is happening please??????

      Reply
    • Red 10/25/2022 at 03:12 PM

      Ordered 2 bras thru PayPal. Received email from seller that order did not go through and I need to resend. Ended up getting double order. Product is substandard quality. Very small sizing,maybe for preteen. Multiple attempts to get address to return without success. Was offered $8.00 refund and keep product. I have no need to keep this product. Informed customer service that I wanted full refund. Intend to report to BBB hope to help someone else avoid this SCAM

      Reply
    • Kathy 10/27/2022 at 06:30 AM

      I have been having the same issue with this company. I ordered bra which was way too small. Not even close to the size it should be. Paid $42 and they want to refund me $8. Ridiculous

      Reply
    • Duglas 10/28/2022 at 11:03 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Carol Durler 11/12/2022 at 10:58 AM

      I ordered from this company and have received nothing.

      Reply
    • Betty 11/21/2022 at 03:45 PM

      It took 45 days to receive my order. It was advertised as a sweatshirt but was thin silky material and 2 sizes too small. Seller refuses to refund cost of item.

      Reply
    • Dee 11/22/2022 at 05:43 AM

      Did you find a contact email for this company?

      Reply
    • Paul 11/22/2022 at 10:45 AM

      In July 2022 I ordered a padel racket and I didn't receive anything....how is possible to get back the money ?

      Reply
    • Bean 11/29/2022 at 09:43 AM

      I ordered a christmas tshirt. It took over a month to receive. the sizing is way off and it was supposed to be a US based company. Quality is substandard. They offered we $5 on a $44.99 shirt and won't accept a return. What a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #575598 12/02/2022 at 02:33 PM

      ribbon necklace
      -------------------
      I want my money back!!

      Fraudulent email : zeromiraclepp@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : Zero-miracle Network Limited

      • Barbara 12/18/2022 at 12:06 PM

        I just ordered a soft hip support pillow from zero-miracle and my final cost (which I didn't get until the order was processed, included sales tax of $10.14 on an item costing $29.99. I can't seem to get an answer on why tax is so high. Wish I had known about these scam reports before ordering. Can you help with this? Why do I ever order from Facebook????

      • moonwalk 10/25/2023 at 06:27 PM

        I learned my lesson a long time ago not to order from facebook. They are scammy all the way around. Very unethical company both zero miracle and facebook.

      Reply
    • Ihgirl 12/06/2022 at 05:25 PM

      Same deal, but bras. Way too small even though ordered based on their size chart. Substandard product as well. Won’t take returns or full refund. Offered me $5/item back.

      Reply
    • Report #580088 12/13/2022 at 11:28 AM

      Ordered front closure sports bra which was too small and I ordered a size larger to avoid issue and cannot wear it. Quality was terrible for amount paid which was $42.00.
      -------------------
      No phone number to call them, only an email listed. I have reached out several times for credit but keep getting the runaround. I highly recommend never doing business with this company.

      Fraudulent email : support@24service.vip

      Reply
    • Nana 12/13/2022 at 05:06 PM

      Ordered a "miracle bra" in 2XL (figuring its China sizing ) but it won't even fit a US small and has an awful flimsy fabric - preteen is right !!!
      Several attempts to return / refund / order but last offer was to give me back $6USD for my $42.00 purchase.

      I have disputed it with my CC company but not sure where this will go !! Someone needs to get this company off of FB - they are definitely a SCAM !

      Need a MIRACLE to get any kind of response or customer service from this fly-by-night operation !

      I think their name says it all - ZERO-MIRACLE !!

      Reply
    • Beccajoy 12/15/2022 at 08:57 PM

      Ordered 4 pair of chicken socks and a phone screen protector on 10/3. It’s 12/15 and have still not received. Seller just says it’s shipped so they won’t refund. I’m disputing with my credit card! Scam alert! Don’t buy anything from Facebook adds!

      Reply
    • Jody 12/27/2022 at 11:39 AM

      Ordered 2 knecklaces from Zero miracle company for my daughters for Xmas. Unfortunately I didn't check them straight away. When I looked at them just before Xmas, I was made aware that they were not the ones I ordered. My girls would definitely not like them. Hence I've just done some research on the company . I guessed it was a scam. I ordered 2 love knot necklaces, but got something totally different. They didn't even look nice.

      DO NOT TOUCH THESE PEOPLE

      Reply
    • Susan 12/27/2022 at 06:09 PM

      I was double billed from this company. $93.91. Do not know how to proceed so I have reached out to Paypal and hoping for the best! Please respond to me.

      Reply
    • carol pulford 01/02/2023 at 10:49 AM

      i want to cancel my order& credit my cc $53.70 carol pulford

      Reply
    • Marlene 01/07/2023 at 07:33 PM

      I bought something from them back in late October and still waiting. My PO advised they are a scam. They ship something other than h an what you bought. Send you tracking info that looks real but isn't. Item shows up in states with postage v due even though you paid postage. Wait long enough b so can't dispute with PayPal.

      PayPal is working in my case now but b they don't fight as hard as yo u r credit card company dies. Beware of this company. They also go under Teo other names Clearamont (?)

      Reply
    • Sharon 01/30/2023 at 12:13 PM

      Scam company. I am trying to get credit for 2 substandard quality, extra small sized bras through PayPal but seems they are in cahoots with this scamming company. Also contacted credit card company in case PayPal doesn't issue the credit they should give me. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY!

      Reply
    • Patricia Springall 02/03/2023 at 11:12 AM

      i HAVE BEEN SCAMMED BY THIS COMPANY. Paypal will not give back refund , yet advise me to return product to them. Now I'm out bra and money, plus postage. Is Paypal in bed with this company??

      Reply
    • Su 02/08/2023 at 12:23 PM

      I ordered a bra from Zero-Miracle Network Limited. It took over a month to arrive. It is a 28 not the 38 I ordered. I proved it to them by taking pictures with a measuring tape. They keep insisting that it is the correct size. No refund. I paid $43.00

      • Carolyn 02/19/2023 at 09:04 PM

        How did you get in touch with them? On January 1, 2023 I ordered 1 bra and didn't get it. Today is 2/19/23.

      Reply
    • Omalet 02/16/2023 at 12:36 AM

      Bought 2 bras from them for $66 USD. When I realised the conversion made it over $100 AUD, immediately requested it to be cancelled. They refused, saying it had already been shipped. When I finally received it, the product was substandard and cup sizes only big enough for peas. They refused my money back, so got PayPal involved. They then admitted I was entitled to a refund. Finally got to send it 2 days before final PayPal dispute date, expecting a refund. So never escalated with PayPal. Package was returned 6 weeks later advising the address does not exist. They are nothing but a bunch of lying scammers.

      Reply
    • Carol 02/17/2023 at 11:12 AM

      I ordered 65.00 worth of bras and received nothing!

      Reply
    • Report #610912 02/19/2023 at 08:58 PM

      On January 1, 2023 I placed an order with ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED and it was charged to my Discover credit card through PAYPAL*LADIOPMN, but I have never received the product. What can I do now?
      Carolyn

      Pseudonym : ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED

      • martannusa 02/26/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Is there an address for this company (ZERO MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED for returning orders?

      • sectreas 02/27/2023 at 07:28 AM

        I have no information like that on them at all. I am sorry.

      • jnr 08/05/2023 at 12:16 PM

        I've tried too. No address

      • Carolyn 10/19/2023 at 12:43 PM

        I did receive the bra months later than when I ordered it in January 2023. It is way too little, would barely fit a child.
        I got scammed.

      • Nana Mc 04/15/2024 at 03:26 AM

        There is an address on the companies house.gov.uk website.

      Reply
    • Report #617367 03/06/2023 at 09:29 AM

      Payment sent to ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED
      March 1, 2023 at 12:41:48 PM CSTTransaction ID: 9FK15034SY126801T
      Payment Status: COMPLETEDShipping Status: SHIPPED
      Gross amount
      -$50.95 USD
      Shipping address
      Rodney Karnitz
      2316 Hoffman Rd
      Rod Karnitz
      New Ulm, MN 56073-1191
      UNITED STATES
      Confirmed
      Track your shipment
      92144903245036870025355559
      March 4, 2023 at 11:09:07 AM CST
      Sent by USPS
      -------------------
      I did not make this purchase

      Fraudulent email : zeromiraclepp@outlook.com
      Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/500871
      Pseudonym : ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED

      Reply
    • Report #618551 03/08/2023 at 11:42 AM

      Front closure bra for $19.99
      -------------------
      Paid through PayPal. Noticed over 30% sales tax charged. Contacted Zero-Miracle Network and they refunded the entire sales tax of $6.39 and apparently kept the bra as I never got it. I did get tracking info a couple of times, then that disappeared, too. Trying to figure out how I contacted them the first time but am considering this a lesson learned about buying off Facebook.

      Url / Website : hkcorporationsearch.com/company?utm_source=2902988

      Reply
    • Gramms 03/18/2023 at 01:25 PM

      It took 3 months to get an order they kept saying it has been shipped. They must use a turtle to do the deliveries. Finally got the order but it was shipped in 2 separate packages. If I knew it would take that long I would not have placed the order. Will never order from them again.

      Reply
    • Carolyn 03/18/2023 at 03:51 PM

      March 18th, 2023, Still have not received my bra and no info to contact them with.

      Reply
    • Goldengirl 03/20/2023 at 09:20 AM

      Ordered their bra in size from their size chart. I do not think a teenager could wear it as a training bra. Tiny, tiny cup. Pay pal will not reverse the charge because the company said to return it. Of course I pay the postage again! I refused to pay return postage to China so pay pal refused to credit me. Lesson learned. Do not order anything that is on Facebook!

      Reply
    • Singing Girl 04/14/2023 at 06:59 PM

      I ordered three bras Jan.2nd and they were delivered today April 14th. There is no invoice just a little piece of paper with a support email address, and return address is vague. I honestly forgot about it until now and had to look up my PayPal account to find who it was from. Hope they fit, not sure about returns.

      Reply
    • Report #663809 07/08/2023 at 11:57 AM

      I purchased some garden ornaments through what I thought was a website called Londonatt. I received an invoice showing £45.98 and asked to pay through my PayPal account. A little while later I received an email stating a credit account had been set up for three payments amounting to a total of £55.18 (this included £9.20 tax which had not been mentioned on either the order form or invoice when I placed the order) by this Zero-Miracle company which I have never heard of and they had overridde...
      -------------------
      Awaiting to hear what PayPal is going to do to try and stop this scam as I cannot be the only one caught out like this.

      Fraudulent email : support@londonatt.co.uk
      Pseudonym : ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED


      • Ted 08/03/2023 at 01:53 PM

        Have ordered and received an item ordered from this website...nothing like advertised..I hope the payment is a one off...can I make sure PAYPAL dont pay any more..

      • William 08/24/2023 at 05:51 PM

        TikTok should be held liable for purchases made through their website, you have to contact your bank and them stop any further payments to this bogus company or they will continue to defraud you, it isn't PayPal who is to blamedse its the website that allows this scam that needs to b!e held accountable!

      • AngryGinger 08/25/2023 at 10:56 AM

        Gt ripped off. I ordered the pheromone perfume oil. I paid $35. I was supposed to get 49% off and they took off $1.50. Then they didnt even send the right product. They sent an ugly, empty, glass bottle. I have emailed them numerous times showing proof of what i bought and they continue to say I ordered the glass bottle. I even offered to ship it back at my own expense just to get my money back and nope. They wont do anything. I'm beyond angry. (I also ordered this from TIKTOK)

      Reply
    • Lorraine Barrett 07/10/2023 at 11:13 AM

      I ordered a pair of 'Clarks Orthotic sandals back in May. I received them today and they are totally rubbish. No name on the sandal, no size and the back strap, held with velcro won't even go round my ankle (I have ordinary ankles and only ordered them for a dropped arch). They look nothing like the pic and are utter plastic rubbish. I've emailed them through paypal but will now raise it through the resolution process. I'm usually so careful ordering online but this one really tricked me. I think they came from the US but seem to be Chinese. So annoyed. Paid £36 with taxes.

      Reply
    • Lorraine Barrett 07/12/2023 at 06:12 AM

      I'm filling in the form to make a complaint to Paypal but am stuck on the box asking for link to product page. The advert was on Facebook so I can't find it. Does anyone have any advice please as I can't submit the complaint until I provide link to product page - it's a nightmare!

      Reply
    • Carolyn 07/12/2023 at 08:11 AM

      I ordered two pair, and I believe it was from the same place you were speaking about. I have not received them yet, but I am not surprised at your report. We just should not order anything through Facebook I guess. They can't be trusted.

      Reply
    • Report #676601 08/12/2023 at 10:09 AM

      Inadequate products.
      -------------------
      This company is a scam. They send out inadequate or damaged products, and then there is no way of contacting them for a refund. I am surprised Paypal still allow them to use their service, but they do!

      Pseudonym : ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED

      Reply
    • Krdrummer 09/21/2023 at 04:43 AM

      I received a poor quality item, nothing like the description and video they used. I asked for a refund. They refused...politely. Got Paypal involved who seem to be supportive of their scam. Paypal told me I had to return the good to China from the UK to get my refund. The cost to return was about the same as the purchase price. About time Paypal cut off their finance. Buyers protection my arse!

      Reply
    • bev 10/17/2023 at 07:10 AM

      i sent for reading glasses and have not recieved from 29th september it cost 21 quid, what can i do

      Reply
    • steady 12/26/2023 at 06:51 AM

      Purchased a shoulder bag from them via facebook ordered on the 11/12/2023 wanted for christmas been trying to contact them via PayPal i can't send a email you them they don't have a email address which needs to go through PayPal nothing can't be done until i email them looks like I'm out of £22.00 i don't think i ever fee it again, the thing to do is don't order off facebook..

      Reply
    • Mrs Scooter 04/03/2024 at 12:42 PM

      I ordered 3 leather bookmarks. Price is £6.99 each but with a discount the total was £17.41 which i agreed with Paypal. My PayPal account has a debit of £20.89 to this seller. How can they alter the payment? Their 'contact seller' button on their communication doesn't work. I've requested PayPal for a refund (it's the principle). Having now read reviews I'm not holding out much hope...

      Reply
    • Maggie 08/25/2024 at 02:23 PM

      I ordered bras from batter-woods.co.uk, after waiting 3-4 weeks they arrived fromUSA and the band size are massive and the cup size are so small even my granddaughters could not fit their boobs in and they are 6&10.i contacted them and they said size sent was size ordered didn't matter that the ones I received are more like a size 40a should of been a 36e. They offered me £1 compensation then upped it to £3, so I contacted PayPal only to find out that this according to pay-pal are Zero-Miracle network limited I've filed a complaint with PayPal I'm not holding out much hope after reading comments

      Reply
    • Carol Paterson 08/27/2024 at 09:24 AM

      Bought product from this website zero miracle etc. still advertising on instagram. Not received goods. Paypal Telling me I have to wait until middle Sept for them to reply. Now discovered its scam company. Why are PayPal still honoring customers transactions! I want a refund now. Not wait for weeks. I will not be using PayPal if this sort of thing is allowed & should be reported to the Ombudsman. Or perhaps this is scam website!

      Reply
    • Andy 01/02/2025 at 12:56 AM

      It's definitely a scam website but they sometimes send out a cheap inferior product similar to what you ordered.

      I ordered two sets i.e 8, self-retracting ratchet straps and paid $100AUD. I received two, cheap, non-retracting straps that I can buy at my local hardware store for about $4 each. I have requested a refund but after reading everything here I don't expect to get anything.

      I agree that PayPal should ban them but they would probably just start up again under a different name. I will try to be more careful with online orders in the future, especially anything advertised on Facebook or Instagram.

      Reply
    • Kevin 02/08/2025 at 05:35 PM

      I ordered bed socks on their website site as a Xmas present don't receive them opened a case with PayPal once I done this they said they were delivered which they weren't this company is a scam and unfortunately PayPal comes on there side

      Reply
    • Sandra 02/11/2025 at 02:59 PM

      Andy, I ordered the same and got 2 packages with only one strap in each. I filed a complaint with paypal and company .offered a refund but I had to return the product to China with tracking which would cost over $20. I told Paypal that it was a scam and I should not pay for shipping back to them since the items were not as advertised.. I escaleted to a claim and explained to them in a phone conversation what this co,pany was doing. The person I talked to agreed with me and said she would have it reinvestigated and that I would get my money back, Now I get another email saying that they can not refund unless I send it back. told them I would if they pay for it. There are many repoirts I now see with this company and Paypal should have removed them.

      Reply
    • Joseph higley 09/11/2025 at 01:09 PM

      I just ordered a This is the turning point hat 20.99 and 8.99 shipping but 6.87 in sales tax WTF?

      Reply
    • Gordon 06/16/2026 at 08:30 AM

      Ordered product thru pop-grocey.com which invoiced as Zero-Miracle Network Limited... a cheap 3d printed object came, way less than the product advertised.. they told me the product had shipped as described and offered £3 refund on a £40 purchase.
      Have taken matter up with paypal just to get the word out that these people are scammers

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.