Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr@shelkhrashidoilgas.com +971528181320
| Date | 09/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr@shelkhrashidoilgas.com |
| Telephone | +971 52 818 1320 (ou 00971528181320) |
| Scam contents | Dear Candidate, We, the Hiring team of Sheikh Rashid Oil & Construction Group Abu Dhabi, request your updated CV together with the answers to the questions below for employment purposes, as our HR professionals went through your credentials online via gulf job database and it got our attention. FULL NAME: NATIONALITY: PREFERRED POSITION YOU SEEK WITH US: PREFERRED MONTHLY SALARY IN USD: Best Regards Eng. Jackson Darwish. HR Director Sheikh Rashid Oil & Construction Group Abu Dhabi UAE Sheikh Rashid Oil & Construction Group Abu Dhabi Dear Candidate, Reference to your information submitted to us for recruitment screening purposes, we hereby confirm to you that we have received your information and we have at the same time forwarded it to our recruitment committee for screening and verification. Meanwhile, I will assure you that the screening will be strictly evaluated by our international recruitment expert and we will contact you within a short time if we find you qualified for our requirement through email with an appointment letter which will be signed by our Recruitment Director. It will take 2-3 days to verify your credentials. Also due to the urgency in the hiring process, another interview might not be necessary. You will only undergo a 7 day orientation training if you pass the screening process by our recruitment experts for more information about your daily duties and responsibilities. Quickly confirm to me that all information submitted for this recruitment process is 100 percent valid and accurate, the recruitment will be evaluated by all submitted details. NOTE: You will receive an APPOINTMENT LETTER if we have selected you to join our team with the email below within 2-3 days: Always check your email from MONDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2022 to know if there is any notification of APPOINTMENT from us. Best Regards Eng. Jackson Darwish. HR Director Sheikh Rashid Oil & Construction Group Abu Dhabi UAE Sheikh Rashid Oil & Construction Group Abu Dhabi Dear John Wycherley, Greetings from SHEIKH RASHID OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team. Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us. SHEIKH RASHID OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your application and will be offering you a job position in our company according to your experience and qualification. Therefore, you will be reporting immediately as stated in the attached offer letter. Please kindly contact Royal-Fly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi as stated below for the acquisition of your employment visa documents, Contract Health Insurance Plan which will enable you to legally live and work with our Company. Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance offer letter Last page to the Government approved Travel Services Agent, through their contact details below: Contact Person: MR. BRIAN CARLOS CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER VISA/WORK PERMIT PAPER PROCESSING, ROYAL-FLY IMMIGRATION SERVICES ABU DHABI No: 22 Al Nasa-im St - Zone 1 - E9-02 P.O.Box : 4639, Abu Dhabi, UAE Tel: +971 5 2530 4583 WhatsApp: +971 5 2530 4583 Email: workpermit@royalflyimmigrations.com Please update us with the process between you and the Royal-Fly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them with their requirements as soon as possible for the fastest processing of your documents from their office. Be rest assured that any expense you make for the processing of your Traveling documents paperwork/work permit papers shall be refunded back to you immediately when you submit your expenses report/receipt to us with your proof of payment by email. Please indicate your agreement with these terms and accept this offer by signing and dating this agreement immediately. Best Regards, ENG. JACKSON DARWISH HR DIRECTOR Tel: +971 5 2818 1320 Al Mawkib St - Zone 1 - E11, P.O.Box : 63884 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates |
| Comment / Review | Far to good to be true, but followed it through to see if i could find out what the scam is about. Got the offer letter and contract to sign, decided to leave it at that definitely scam. They couldn't even get my name right on the offer letter
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #542262 09/06/2022 at 08:26 AM
Greetings from SHEIKH RASHID OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team.
Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us.
SHEIKH RASHID OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your app...
-------------------
Tried to get me to pay for visa, immigration documents upfront
Pseudonym : SHEIKH RASHID OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI
up votedown vote
Abii 09/07/2022 at 08:45 AM
This type of scam is called an Advance-Fee Scam:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/faq/advance-fee-scam/
up votedown vote
MayB 09/07/2022 at 08:59 AM
Be careful guys, serious recruiters would never ask you to pay for anything. This has to be scam. Don't fall for this.
up votedown vote
jj 09/19/2022 at 07:56 AM
yes that is scam , am just pretending i ddnt understand so thy keep sending emails , and wast time ..than to use this time to scam others