Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Heartwedd.com
| Date | 09/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Heartwedd.com |
| Url / Website | heartwedd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling pallets worth 700 at a discounted $30 of tools. Found their post through Facebook |
| Comment / Review | Definitely fake. Fake comments under their posts on Facebook
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scamed 09/15/2022 at 10:54 PM
Definitely a scam. We fell for it hook, line & sinker. Thought we were getting a pellet of Dewalt tools. Came up with tracking number and everything. We did a a package in the mail, but it wasnt what we ordered. Was a small package the size of a Mc Donalds burger box with $2.00 shop handyman tools in it.
up votedown vote
Biscay 09/16/2022 at 12:37 PM
As per Scamed above. No DeWalt tools, just a very small box of very poor quality electrical repair tools.
up votedown vote
Scammed Consumer 10/10/2022 at 08:42 PM
Same shameful experience! We thought this was an actual pallet, and received the same trinket box of poor-quality "tools". Nothing name brand, nothing labeled DeWalt as advertised. I reached out to the "customer service" department and received every reason in the book regarding why a feasible resolution/full refund was not an option unless we send the "fraud box" back to China. (As shown below). We noticed that no contact info
Cici (HCYJ)serservice88@gmail.com
2022/10/7 GMT+8 14:37
Dear customer,
I fully understand your dissatisfaction. But we have already shipped the order and we will also lose money on the order and shipping, we can offer the following two options :
Option 1: Refund 30% and you can keep the item.
This amount is the maximum amount acceptable to us. Otherwise we will really lose money.
Option 2: Return the package for full refund. (Your package was shipped from China warehouse, you need to return it to China)
We can't bear the shipping cost because the product is arrived, hope you can understand. We can only give you a full refund after receiving the package, please make sure the product is not damaged.
Like I said before, if we did give you a full refund and you didn't return the package, we'd lose a lot of money, and I'd even lose my job, and it's really hard to survive in today's world...
Please do not solve the problem through the bank first, because this may cause the funds to be frozen, and we will not be able to process possible refunds for you in the... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #554427 10/11/2022 at 02:09 AM
Selling DeWalt power tools for under $60 for whole chest full.
-------------------
Selling DeWalt power tools for under $60 for whole chest full. ... Haven't received tools... Paid over $75!
Pseudonym : Dewalt tools for under $60 for chest of power tools
up votedown vote
MayB 10/11/2022 at 10:06 AM
hey, I'm sorry you've been scammed by them. Unfortunately, the website is untrustworthy and already been reported here.
You can contact your credit card company or bank and ask for a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Peter 10/18/2022 at 07:37 AM
Yes, I fell for it as well. Spent £60.28 & got what can only be described as Xmas cracker toys.
up votedown vote
Joe 10/19/2022 at 01:07 AM
Yes I’m one of them, I received a mini box with tiny tools in it! Please don’t fell for it. What a big SCAM!
up votedown vote
Dave 11/04/2022 at 09:57 AM
Yes I fell for it no dewalt but toys you put in crackers I should have known better , and of course the law is helpless
up votedown vote
Scotty 11/08/2022 at 03:34 PM
Yep. Also feel for this scam and got the crap “Lucky Box”. Sent them a well profanified email but not expecting a responce!! No wonder the rest of the world slanders their country!
up votedown vote
Report #566607 11/11/2022 at 02:35 AM
This scam offers power tools from the US on big pallets of new Dewalt, Makita, and other makes of power tools wrapped up in pallets and selling for under £30 for 10 power tools on a pallet. It’s absolute bullcrap and an absolute scam. How they get away with this is unbelievable.
-------------------
In order to be convincing enough, they used fake company information to deceive people. Hario Limited has also been used by many scam websites already and is known as fraudulent.
The website is selling various items at too good to be true prices, and this is used mainly by scammers. Also, the content and theme are copied and duplicated from other websites. So surely, orders will never be received.
Fraudulent email : heartwedd@gmail.com
Pseudonym : heartwedd
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
thomas hunt 11/20/2022 at 05:02 PM
how to get a refund?
up votedown vote
Report #574876 12/01/2022 at 06:34 AM
Ordered a large pallet of Milwaukee merchandise. I received a small package that fit in my mailbox.
-------------------
Company has refused to provide a full refund
up votedown vote
Bowenbird 12/05/2022 at 12:59 PM
I fell for it also, so disappointed and upset by the pathetic apology and offer of 10% refund if I returned the crap to them!!!
I there anything we can do to get the money back??
up votedown vote
William Gilbert/ Will 03/24/2023 at 05:28 AM
They got me to, but I didn't even receive a small box of crap tools.