Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
william@heomai.com Heomai E-commerce
| Date | 09/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | william@heomai.com |
| Pseudonym | Heomai E-commerce |
| Url / Website | https://jamzb.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ad for neuropathy shoes |
| Comment / Review | Order number: JAMZB#1561 I have not heard from them. I have sent several emails. They have terrible quality product reviews. They have terrible customer service reviews. They have a bad SCAM percentage. Yes, I should have looked them up BEFORE I sent them money, but ...
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mitchell 09/16/2022 at 10:53 AM
I purchased two pairs of shoes; Flying Feet tennis type shoes and a pair of 'Pink Super
Super Comfy Women Pillow Slippers totaling $49.79 with free shipping and have not received them. There's most-likely I won't get my money back. If anyone knows an address to get a refund, let know. Thanks!
up votedown vote
MayB 09/16/2022 at 11:16 AM
Hey Mitchel, in case you paid with your credit card, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #559736 10/24/2022 at 06:25 PM
Flying Feet Shoes
-------------------
I bought two pair of shoes without fully checking into Jamzb.com. The shoes are supposed to be good for neuropathy. I received them and they are the wrong sizes. One was a US13 and the other a US8. I asked for a US12 and US6. They argued me that it was my fault they sent the wrong size even though my order slip clearly showed the sizes I ordered. When I asked for an exchange or refund they tried to offer me a store coupon and $5 partial payment and to donate the shoes to friends. After I refused their offer they told me I would have to pay to return the shoes and international shipping was very expensive. When I mentioned I was going through PayPal to file a complaint they told me not to because that would take forever to get resolved. They then told me to return to the shoes to:
Recipient: Heomai
Address: Room 902, Building 8, Wanda Plaza, Jiading District, Shanghai, China
Zip code: 200000
Phone: 16621703224
I have the shoes boxed and ready to ship but I'm afraid I will never receive my refund. After inputting the address above I ran across many reports stating fraudulent activities.
At this point I'm going to reach out to PayPal for guidance. Any other advice would be greatly appreciated.
Fraudulent email : info@jamzb.com
Pseudonym : Heomai
Telephone : +16621703224
up votedown vote
don 12/30/2022 at 02:11 PM
i did the same thing, i got two pair , one came and the other NEVER came. i need a diff size , i have no one to contact, looks like i will lose my $79, never again GOODWILL store