Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
putyet.com noreply@m.chatcss.com +15806444699
| Date | 08/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@m.chatcss.com |
| Pseudonym | Sherry |
| Url / Website | putyet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 580-644-4699 (ou 0015806444699) |
| Scam contents | The website is up and it contains clothes,shoes, and other accessories |
| Comment / Review | I spent 65 dollars on this website and it was through cash app and i couldnt receive my money back or anything so i truly need something done like now
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #525651 07/24/2022 at 06:15 AM
Purchases, such as discounted items
Rug doctors also they are using amazon as a reference for their quantity and to make them look more secure. They asure you they are pay pal safe and so on and the padlock icon is at the side of their URL
-------------------
I mistakenly purchased from this so called retailer and now will be missing out. The rug doctor was for my daughters room and she has asthma and heyfever quite bad so was using it to clean her carpet more frequently as my other broke. Its people like this that cause issues for the people who need it the most.
Url / Website : keitomart.co.uk
Pseudonym : Keito mart
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 05:31 AM
This keitomart site is pretty infamous. It's been reported so many times here on Scamwatcher. I suggest starting a dispute process on PayPal to try to get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #529409 08/02/2022 at 09:41 PM
Discounted wayfair products.
-------------------
$70 for furniture
Url / Website : softnbbd.top
up votedown vote
Abii 08/03/2022 at 05:16 AM
The website shows a really low trust score on Scamdoc for many reasons:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1008795
At any rate, you can try to get refunded by asking your bank or cc company for a Chargeback since your order never arrived:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
AuroP 08/07/2022 at 01:17 PM
The website https://www.birkeneshops.com/ is a scam. I bought 3 pairs of shoes for 69 Euros on this website. They didn't send me any information about the shipment and they do not answer to my messages.
up votedown vote
Report #532875 08/12/2022 at 06:59 AM
Birkenstock-sandals
-------------------
I ordered Birkenstock-sandals on the 9th of July and received an e-mail telling that my order is ok. Haven't received the sandals so far.
Pseudonym : birkenonsale
up votedown vote
Tony 05/01/2023 at 12:57 PM
Karan • myorder@m.chatcss.com
Hooka shoes is an scam
up votedown vote
Report #535802 08/20/2022 at 10:06 AM
I bought a shower from a company called Amazeo. Received an email from a woman named sherry confirming my purchase and stating i would receive it in 3 to 4 days. On my credit card i was billed by sophisticatedllc.org in the amount of $77.55 it has now been over a wk and i havent received anything. I reached out to the company and nothing no response. I dont know what to do.
-------------------
I have my receipt from my credit card and the email confirmation from the company.
Url / Website : sophisticatedllc.org
up votedown vote
liselotte Myers 09/08/2022 at 04:40 PM
i ordered an item 15 august and no emails from you with a usps tracking
up votedown vote
Report #539348 08/30/2022 at 06:14 AM
Hi Andreja,
Just to let you know -- we've received your order #41821, and it is now being processed:
Order Serial No.:41821
Order Date: July 25,2022
Kairo Natural Leather Nude - EU36 x 1 = EUR21.00
Gizeh Natural Leather Soft Footbed Spectral Copper - EU36 x 1 =
EUR22.00
Cora Natural Leather Ornaments Black Gold - EU36 x 1 = EUR23.00
==========
Subtotal: EUR66
Shipping: EUR0
Total: EUR66.00
----------------------------------------
SHIPPING ADDRESS:
Andreja ...
-------------------
Can you please help me. I did make a purchase and I never received products.
BR,
Andreja.
Url / Website : eu.birkcu.com
Pseudonym : sherry
up votedown vote
Abii 09/01/2022 at 08:24 AM
Since you never got your product, you can try to get refunded using Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #562328 10/31/2022 at 12:41 PM
I ordered a pair of Hey Dude shoes and they said they were delivered to a place in Houston however the shipping information is for my address.
-------------------
Beyon
Jessie
Oct 19, 2022, 2:57 AM (12 days ago)
to me
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thanks for shopping with us
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Hi Rhonda,
We have finished processing your order.
Your order was shipped. The tracking number is 9400109898642553405978.
Delivery times are between 10 - 20 days to all major
destinations,This is related to the city you live in.
Order Serial No.:23977
Order Date: October 16,2022
Wendy Rise Jungle - Funk Black - 8/39 x 1 = $19.50
==========
Subtotal: $19.5
Shipping: $0
Total: $19.50
----------------------------------------
SHIPPING ADDRESS:
Rhonda Cox
12912 Fm 1960
Huffman, TX 77336
US
----------------------------------------
Thanks for shopping with us.
----------------------------------------
d upset
Pseudonym : Hey Dude