SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
adhnk.com

Date08/29/2022
Url / Websiteadhnk.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling very cheap expensive shores. Can I buy shoes from this website and expect to get what I'm paying for?
Comment / ReviewI will leave review after a purches

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #539618 08/30/2022 at 03:53 PM

      Vous ne recevez pas de facture d'achat, ce n'est pas une boite sérieuse et l'argent dépensé sur leur site via Paypal part chez une adresse privée et non une société. Vous recevez toutefois un email (de provenance russe)
      Service Contact Customer : (kozlova_gz5oz@mail.ru).
      Votre argent par sur le compte Paypal d'un certain Yehudi Godwin qui ne vous répondra jamais...
      -------------------
      ARNAQUE.

      Fraudulent email : kozlova_gz5oz@mail.ru
      Pseudonym : Yehudi Godwin

      • Cromb 09/24/2022 at 06:58 PM

        Scammer paid by a PayPal link on his site,but when item never arrived I contacted PayPal and they said it was direct payment,
        I paid for goods so the PayPal payment on his site is a fake link

      • tedaldi 10/11/2022 at 11:35 AM

        idem jamais reçu la marchandise site escroc

      Reply
    • Report #556343 10/15/2022 at 05:21 PM

      You have transferred 98.00 USD to adhnk.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 220681528
      Seller website: adhnk.com


      Payment Date&Time: 2022-09-01 05:27:24.0
      Amount: 98.00 USD
      Payment No.: FK2208312127242216

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, ...
      -------------------
      pripravili ma o peniaze

      Fraudulent email : auto8@customerservicedo.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.