Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@usmininggroup.com agnes
| Date | 08/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@usmininggroup.com |
| Pseudonym | agnes |
| Url / Website | https://usmininggroup.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I know this through scamadviser, I am from Taiwan and my English is not very good, I translated Chinese to English through GOOGLE. I met "Agnes" through a dating app, and then used the messaging app "LINE" to communicate with each other. I was recommended to "https://usmininggroup.com/", she told me to use Binance to transfer ETH to usmininggroup, the total time is 2022/06 /22~2022-08/23, I transferred 13~14ETH to the "0x8177E69f219b54aC3697f4B45f813aE2B19B2245" account generated by usmininggroup, and I saw that it was immediately transferred to "0x7424c1Acea774458996Bb7A2E2829fba65F6f987" through "Etherscan". 2022/08/23 When I want to withdraw, I know that I have been scammed when I find that I can't get it. I also reported the case to the police in Taiwan but they said it was an international scam and it was not easy to get it back, I don't know what to do now. |
| Comment / Review | I hope I can get help to get back the lost money. I am trapped in an uncomfortable mood. I wake up every day and dare not tell the people around me. Don't know if you guys can help me and don't let other people get scammed and victimized. thanks.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
George 08/29/2022 at 12:52 AM
Hi, i have been scammed the same way too. But currently i am able to withdraw from this account and still keeping in contact with one of the person. May i know if the person stopped replying you when you caught her in the act?
up votedown vote
Andy 08/30/2022 at 02:22 AM
After I said I can't withdraw money, he just deleted my "LINE" and didn't reply to me.
George can you give me advice?Thank you.
I can't do anything.
up votedown vote
Leopold 08/30/2022 at 12:36 AM
hi are you talking about Nexoprotrading platform?
up votedown vote
MayB 09/02/2022 at 05:02 AM
Hello, if you live in the US you can look at the US KYC regulations for a solution.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/crypto-scams-recover-funds/
Otherwise, i advise you to check the article below to prevent future scams:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/encyclopedia/crypto-scams/