SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
admin@rapidcheck.co.za +27790991417 Rapid check South Africa

Date08/28/2022
Fraudulent emailadmin@rapidcheck.co.za
PseudonymRapid check South Africa
Url / Websitewww.rapidcheck.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 79 099 1417 (ou 0027790991417)
Scam contentsGood day,

Thank you for contacting us regarding the background checks and profile
screening services.

At Rapid Check South Africa, We provide DBS / background checks and full
profile screening for major companies and individuals all over South
Africa for employment and other purposes.

Kindly note that the fee for the above mentioned service is R390.

If the above R390 service fee is okay with you and you would want us to
proceed, please email us the following personal details;

1. FULL NAMES
2. ID / PASSPORT NUMBER
3. CURRENT ADDRESS
4. CONTACT NUMBER
5. LAST SCHOOL / INSTITUTION ATTENDED
6. ONE PREVIOUS / CURRENT EMPLOYER (IF AVAILABLE)

Please send the above information to: admin@rapidcheck.co.za

In the email, also confirm that you authorize and give consent for Rapid
Check to conduct a DBS / background check & your profile screening.

Once we receive your details and everything is in order, we will then
start with the process and we will also forward our banking details for
you to make a deposit or a transfer for the background and screening
services.

Our process is 100% online based, no fingerprints required as all traces
are done via information & identification provided and it could take
between two to four hours after receiving your proof of payment.

Once everything is finalized on our side, we will then forward the
results /outcome report to you.

Please note that we're ONLY responsible for conducting your background
checks & screening and forwarding the outcomes report / Certificate.

Any information regarding your employment should be provided by your
agency / employer.

For any queries / inquiries, please email: admin@rapidcheck.co.za, call
or WhatsApp us.

Kind Regards

Rapid Check South Africa

--
Rapid Check South Africa
82 Gloucester Road
Cape Town
7700
Tel: 087 152 0117
Cell: 079 860 6531
Whatsapp: 079 099 1417
www.rapidcheck.co.za
Comment / ReviewIf you're told to do a background check don't do it , its a scam ...employers can do background checks on their own

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #545840 09/14/2022 at 11:08 PM

      Once your payment is confirmed, we will then finalize the background
      checks & screening process and forward the results / outcomes report to
      you.

      For any queries / inquiries, please email: admin@rapidcheck.co.za

      Please acknowledge receipt of this email and please use the provided
      email addresses respectively.

      Kind Regards

      Rapid Check South Africa


      --
      Rapid Check South Africa
      82 Gloucester Road
      Cape Town
      7700
      Tel: ‪087 152 0117‬
      Cell: ‪079 860 6531‬
      Whatsapp: ‪...
      -------------------
      I am scared because I gave them my information thinking it's legit, I only realized when they gave me the banking details.. I started to get suspicious but I haven't deposited that cash... My information!!! I nearly be counted with the victims that they have robbed.

      Url / Website : rapidcheck.co.za087
      Pseudonym : Rapid check SA
      Telephone : +27871520117

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.