Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.xii3.com support@82vr.com +85293625212
| Date | 08/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@82vr.com |
| Pseudonym | Btcusd |
| Url / Website | www.xii3.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 9362 5212 (ou 0085293625212) |
| Scam contents | They asked me to invest 5000usd and with a contract they made it to 10000. We qgreed to oay 20% of profit to them. When it was done they locked my account. I wanted to pay 1000usd ti them as their commission but they locked the account asking me to pay the commission from somewhere else.. what is my guarantee that they ooen my 10000? Nothing. So they locked it and I do not have access to my money to pay thwm or withdrawl. They took it all |
| Comment / Review | They are asking you to invest and then they steal the full amount and lock you out of the telegram group that they create, so you can not inform thw group about their scam. They have stolen all my money anf I have no access to withdrawl.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kelly 09/15/2022 at 12:50 AM
I have similar case on xii3.com, my accounts also has been locked and cannot withdraw.
up votedown vote
Keith70 09/21/2022 at 05:46 AM
Thanks for sharing. Hope you didnt lose much
up votedown vote
Just B 10/19/2022 at 03:54 PM
Have you tried anything to get your funds back??
up votedown vote
Ad 09/15/2022 at 05:15 AM
Oh my God I just send 1000 dollard they saying they will invest it for me .
Butt you can report theme to the platform you send the bitcoin from and give theme the adresse bitcoin they may bring you mony back
up votedown vote
Dab 09/17/2022 at 05:34 AM
Yep got me too.The account is locked.
up votedown vote
Just B 10/19/2022 at 03:55 PM
Any luck in getting your money back?
up votedown vote
Just B 10/19/2022 at 10:09 PM
How was he able to help retrieve your funds. What's his charge?
up votedown vote
MayB 10/20/2022 at 03:29 AM
Hey Just B, they're scammers. Do not contact them. I deleted the comment for our users' safety.
up votedown vote
Siavash Nakhjavanpour 12/06/2022 at 06:15 AM
Xii3.com clamed that they are part of vr82.com.. thwy are bith group of chinese peoole in a big scam program with a guy named Cliton Tony whi claims being uk citizen and wotked in wall street for over 20 years.. story is to start with 5kusd and double it whithin 2.3 days. Than they asked to put 20k usd and make it to 1.5 mio usd within 15 days with Tony. When or if you do it... first they ask 20% og the profit that you should pay from yr own account and not xii ac. When you pay, then they ask you to pay 25% HK tax to a crypto acc.. which is again theor own acc. If you pay, than they ask to pay the taxes of yr country of origin again to a crypto acc.... be aware that no country in the world has crypto account for tax payment.. what ever you pay, it goes direct to their own crypto acc... finally they never open your xii3 account for withdrawl.. they are scammer. I have seen and talked to so many people lost over 100kusd as an investment to these people. They make you naked in the snow and leave you to death. Do not enter to their trap, for yr own sake.