Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.tenfendy.com service@tenfendy.com
| Date | 08/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@tenfendy.com |
| Url / Website | www.tenfendy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They take ur money dont send merchandise then wont respind to no email wont refund money either |
| Comment / Review | 00021469 this my order number
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Maryann Cook 09/06/2022 at 04:30 PM
Listen I wrote to this company 2 weeks ago I placed an order on 8/10/22 Order # is 00024781. I would like my order it costs me $29.90 I'm on a fix income and either need my merchandise or my money back. Please help me
up votedown vote
George 09/07/2022 at 03:13 AM
I sure hope this isn;t a scam this will be my first time ordering anything with my cash app card my order # is 20171
$69.99 is what I paid please don:t be a scam im on a fixed income aswell..George
9/4/22 please let me know something.
up votedown vote
MayB 09/14/2022 at 03:20 AM
Hello, since you paid with your credit card, you can contact your credit card company for a chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Slava Pandzic 09/13/2022 at 08:31 PM
I bought a two-piece otfits from you and I still have not received it, please rtrn my money if you send anything,thank you
up votedown vote
MayB 09/14/2022 at 03:17 AM
Good morning Slava, Since you never received the puchase, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Di 10/02/2022 at 07:02 AM
I placed an order in July 2022. I am still waiting. They have not contacted me. I am now assuming they are thieves and scamers. They took my money quick enough.
up votedown vote
MayB 10/03/2022 at 03:15 AM
Hey Di, check the comments above, they may help.
up votedown vote
Report #554801 10/11/2022 at 08:18 PM
I ordered 2 capri/top outfits September 02,2022. This is October 10,no merchandise ever delivered. They DID take $16.78 from my visa/debit card on Sept o2,though. Have today found info that it most likely is a scam site.
-------------------
I usually NEVER order online,butI had been seeing the same outfits on a few websites. I really liked them and dumbly thought I was getting a deal,not ROBBED. Someone needs to get that website pulled off the internet and prosecuted for multiple thefts and fraud website should made to be pulled .
Url / Website : rhtenfendy.com
Pseudonym : RHTENFENDY.COM
Telephone : +18124849049
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mar 04/05/2023 at 08:37 AM
hi, i ordered 3 tops in july 4, 2022, havent seen them yet.. must be a scam. they werent long taking my money. this is the first time i ordered from these scam artist, so now i dont trust any of these companies only amazon.. so this tenfendy company made it bad for other companies.. i well never order again from u, should be put in jail....