SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
monkeypuffs.co.nz info@monkeypuffs.co.nz

Date11/22/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@monkeypuffs.co.nz
Pseudonymmonkeypuffs.co.nz
Url / Websitehttps://monkeypuffs.co.nz/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI got enticed by the flash sale they're offering.I ordered two vape packs for $400 AUD; however, I haven't received anything.I attempted to contact them, but received no response.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to sell vapes at unbelievable low prices.However, they're scamming people out of their money.People are unable to get a refund since they cannot reach them by email.

Attachment(s)
  • A customer's review about the website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #537585 08/25/2022 at 02:21 AM

        Pretends to sell Vape products, constantly asks for more money. Never sends or responds.
        -------------------
        Avoid, this is a scam.

        Fraudulent email : monkeypuffs1@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Monkeypuffs
        Telephone : +61411233146

        Reply
      • Report #607130 02/11/2023 at 02:29 AM

        Vape website that takes noney but never sends anything
        -------------------
        I bought vapes.from the site and didnt recive anything ...they dont answer me via email only if i comment i want to buy more then they answer straight away...they have been active for a few years and all reviews are bad saying they stole people money


        Reply
      • Doccie 07/25/2023 at 04:16 AM

        I got scammed by this company too. Why are they still being allowed to operate, using an ANZ account on top of that too ??

        Reply
      • Ruby_1227614 03/07/2024 at 02:20 AM

        recived a fraudulent federal document


        Reply
      • Comet_1241143 04/16/2024 at 11:35 AM

        Scam site, do not order, you won't receive your order or money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.