SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
clients@winabet247.com +61390160158 Erica Watson

Date08/24/2022
Fraudulent emailclients@winabet247.com
PseudonymErica Watson
Url / Websitewww.winabet247.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 3 9016 0158 (ou 0061390160158) (more info)
Scam contentsthey have your information from something in the early 2000s

they have a history of contact and want payment on a suspend account to reactivate, then they ask for more money as there was a credit taken out on the account by other and that need to be paid before they will transfer BTC into your account.
Comment / Reviewvery convincing on the phone - well practiced
when saying that I will take this to the authorities they step back and try a different angle, saying they have discounted the amount owing.

using an Australian number or private number to contact you
when calling the number back the number is disconnected or not in use

Attachment(s)
  • attempt to convince that this is legitimate - note the crypto payment address with the other listed on this site
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +61 3 9016 0158

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +61 3 9016 0158
    Country
    Australia
    Territory
    Melbourne
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dean 09/02/2022 at 10:20 PM

        Hi.. I've been contacted by the same mob.. i asked too many questions she couldnt answer, then tripped up on the location of the building she worked from... and finally she started screaming at me to shut up and i would need a lawer to get my money out.. lol.. then I got Frank Short... who nearly lost it as well.. I think they might be based in the Philippines.. I'll bet.. pardon the pun..they told you you had 7.7 or so BTC worth around 'AU$250K ?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.