SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
clients@winabet247.com +14243638905 Mary Walker

Date08/06/2022
Fraudulent emailclients@winabet247.com
PseudonymMary Walker
Telephone+1 424-363-8905 (ou 0014243638905) (more info)
Scam contentsAsked me to open account with coinspot.com.au
Requires payment first of $500 to release bitcoins and transfer the bitcoins into my coin spot account
Please note
They have my username and password for my old winabet account started in 2011
Comment / ReviewPlease help me
I am a bit weary about this and won’t do anything further until confirmation from you
Regards
Vince

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 424-363-8905

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 424-363-8905
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • austin 08/16/2022 at 12:40 AM

        Yess I have been approached by the same Persistant people.concerning old account-nee a certain Reliance invests[guys in jail] on glod coast-They tell me i have bitcoins and have to pay 860 to transfer to a cioin wallet.keep changing their story.sent me emails inc a guarantee letter..Said in New York..winabet247.i logged on ans my balance BIG$ was shown.I still have their info.Mary Walker+2 men

        Reply
      • Dean 08/22/2022 at 06:29 AM

        Hi Austin.. ive been contacted as well.. the thing is I did put money into something around that time in 2012.. and the user name and password they supplied was one I used around 2012 but no longer use.. and its in BTC.. which was worth $13 in 2012.. it could be legitimate.. I'd like to talk to you if possible..

        PS. I'm not part of a scam I'm trying to work out if I'm being scammed as well

        • MayB 09/07/2022 at 03:31 AM

          Hello Dean, Please avoid sharing your personal information publicly. Use though the site messaging features to communicate with others.

        Reply
      • damien 08/24/2022 at 05:43 PM

        dean it a scam i have just been thru this myself and left a report on this site

        Reply
      • Boondi 08/28/2022 at 05:28 AM

        Dear Damien
        I am in the same boat as the three members of this group. i..e Austin, Dean and yourself
        I am trying to settle on a commercial basis similar to that of a property settlement where a title deed is exchange for money and a change of ownership of the property takes.
        I have been told by winabeta247 that they are able to do a settlement. Your appointed agent or yourself would attend the settlement (time and date arranged). pay fees outstanding and witness the transfer from the holder of your funds (BTC/whatever) to your nominated wallet. Otherwise you are putting your funds in the hands of the Philistines. I am able to do property settlements but I am unable to handle a bitcoin settlement. Where are the bitcoin funds held ?
        f

        Reply
      • austin 08/29/2022 at 07:31 AM

        They wont reveal further details only a worthless guarantee letter

        Reply
      • Hanno 09/07/2022 at 12:28 AM

        I'm the same. Old Reliance acc. A few dollars is now worth a zillion Bitcoins. I just need to pay these scammers 1500 dollars to release the coins Ito reactivate my account to access the Bitcoins. total scam.

        Reply
      • Kev101 09/07/2022 at 02:12 AM

        yes the same for me. Old Reliance account, pay $500 and they will reactivate my account and I can transfer the bitcoin. After checking around they are a total scam.

        Reply
      • MayB 09/07/2022 at 06:32 AM

        Hello, for those living in the US, you can use the US KYC regulations to get refunded. The link below may help you:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/crypto-scams-recover-funds/

        Reply
      • mitch 10/04/2022 at 03:08 AM

        as all above have mentioned their story changes. phone calls contradict emails. very persistent they are real. my instincts say it's a scam and from what I read here I was right.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.