Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+18456509562
| Date | 08/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 845-650-9562 (ou 0018456509562) |
| Comment / Review | I 1st received a text message from someone who said they were Cristy Davis the lottery winner but misspelled her name. The # is listed above -I’m Christy Davis ! Michigan Winner of $70 Million in Powerball Millions Jackpot, Check Interview https://youtu.be/qod1Sgxyi6U . Am here by donating $50,000.00 USD to 50 Random Individuals if you get this message your number was selected after a spin ball. Text BRUCE WILLIAM in-charge (320)-200-1312 for Confirmation and Activation of your Winnings9 I sent a text message to the # in the message & endee up beong asked yo send them $105 for FedEx fees so my winnings could be delivered -You will need to activate for your Documentation and stamped Clearance fees which is $105 afterward your winning money can be delivered within the next 12 hours after your activation and stamped fee is paid These are some of the messages that they sent -Before i start the processing i will firstly let you know that they are alot of scam going on now using our program name to scam around but I'm assuring you 100% that this is real and legitimate hope you got that -Congratulations once again your winnings fund is for you to claim you are advised to Kindly keep this confidential and secretive, you not start talking to anybody. Word leaking out could attract thieves and impostors. People cannot be predicted nor trusted -I really want you to remove skepticism from your mind because this award is real and 100% legitimate from Christy Davis and the most importantly this is to let you know that you’re a winner of the sum of $50,000 (thousand us dollars) in this runner up I did not send them any money I juat want to report the phone scam Thank you
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
June 07/08/2023 at 12:46 PM
I got a message from this number saying that they were Juan Hernandez. I contacted the number given, and they said that I was being transferred the money.
I looked up Juan Hernandez, and I found a result saying he was in jail.
How can he be sending me money from jail?
Just wanted to leave this post. Pretty sure they are trying to hack me, but I think I will be fine.
Have a nice day/night to all reading this. 😀