SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.racigaucy.com

Date08/20/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.racigaucy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFacebook advertising shows the above advert and says scam website so reporting

Website address is

https://www.racigaucy.com/products/amazon-global-online-wholesale-pallet?variation=1&fbclid=IwAR3AIyFO7dGpbFM3vjtQBU6XTBBjlWRxSS1xJKgpGBnaaXtYj89NX1Bn7rs_aem_AUCh9y2yJieA9Ea20LZRR9DOvFLt67K2ZAQi-caE9_n19ZYo48MI9F6ZaYaGirv9a04ddl538gA1yOPhfxvgYmgNmje4QFBEOVJARRvJrUxcAhP1gBw-jp_REcTNOZeQkWM
Comment / ReviewAs per above info provided

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lili 08/25/2022 at 05:24 PM

      I just received my order, 2 super giant mystery boxes, placed on the 17th of august, and I was very surprised to see a very tiny box turn up at my door with 2 small items, 1 fascia massage gun and 1 eye massager (photos attached)

      Box is 29x22x18cm.

      First of all, thumps up on the fast delivery and to see that there were real products in the box.

      I bought 2 super giant mystery boxes for a total of $141.43 and the total value of the 2 items received are not even close to the amount I paid.

      So I can see it in different ways. Either there was a mistake and I was sent a smaller box so I was hoping they could rectify on their side and ship the correct mystery box, which is 2 super giant mystery boxes packaged in 1 box to minimise postage OR receive a refund between the size box I received and the size box I ordered.

      Or this looks like a scam. The one where you do receive something from the seller that is different to what you ordered which makes it hard to recover your money. I have sent 2 emails already and im
      still waiting to receive a reply.

      I have left a comment on their Facebook page but it was taken down a few minutes later.

      • MSWCE9 09/09/2022 at 04:58 AM

        exactly the same for me! you can't even find them on facebook or google searches anymore!!!

      Reply
    • Mish 08/25/2022 at 10:00 PM

      same happened to me. I ordered a super giant mystery box for $90 and received a small box with an eye massager, worth less than $90. I have emailed them asking if more products are being sent separately, but sounds like I might not get a response. I am thinking of requesting a refund through paypal or my credit card

      Reply
    • TooGoodToBeTrue 08/26/2022 at 02:42 AM

      Misk and Lili got scammed hard....

      Reply
    • Ron 09/05/2022 at 09:28 PM

      I to have been scammed by them, ordered 1 super giant mystery box $72.72+13.08 postage and received 1 eye massager valued at $29.99 on Amazon!! I emailed them twice and received no reply until I put in a dispute with PayPal.

      The following is their reply: Hi Ron,

      Thanks for your prompt response. Although I myself really think there must be something wrong with your order, they told me there is not. As you have doubted you have suffered shipment loss, I have checked with our warehouse staff. In response, they have verified that the item you have received has the corresponding weight with the package’s outbound record, thus you have got all that you are supposed to get.

      To be honest, I have to admit these items shown in your pictures do look very disappointing, especially among many positive replies from other customers who really got the jackpot, still, I would like to let you know that all the products in these boxes are randomly selected according to the boxes’ types. What did the mystery boxes bring you depends on your luck. It is impossible to guarantee our customers get any specific items in these packages.

      I would like you to know the type of boxes only determines the type of products you would possibly receive, but not relate to its size & amount.

      There is always a risk with this type of purchase. It is true that some of our customers will suffer a bit of loss with their orders, but on the other hand, we can also see the rest did receive something amazing from the... Read more

      Reply
    • Drew 09/06/2022 at 11:01 PM

      I placed an order for an Amazon wholesale pallet and a super giant mystery box. Over $135 in value. I received 1 tiny box with an eye massager and an electric toothbrush.

      Note the use of the word pallet... an industry standard term, usually a metre by a metre in size. A term not associated with something smaller than a shoe box.

      Complete scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.