Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ORSTODLER.COM
| Date | 07/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | ORSTODLER.COM |
| Url / Website | orstodler.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | STOL $115.00 |
| Comment / Review | Have report I'd to my bank
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #516849 06/30/2022 at 12:34 PM
Selling unwanted parcels left a postshop
-------------------
I didn't realize who they were they have taken $5.99 out of my New Zealand bank account
Pseudonym : Orstodler.com
up votedown vote
Abii 07/01/2022 at 03:41 AM
Hello, have you contacted your bank and informed them of these unauthorized charges?
up votedown vote
kiri 07/04/2022 at 09:48 PM
Who are you to scam me you pigs
up votedown vote
Marlene Mumby 08/09/2022 at 04:15 PM
Hi there. I purchased a Nintendo switch from this company . Put in credit details with a payment of $4 .66 coming out of my account then a week later another amount came out of account of $114. I would like to recover this money as there has been no correspondence
.
up votedown vote
Abii 08/10/2022 at 04:15 AM
Hello Marlene, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #535438 08/19/2022 at 08:46 AM
Der Betreiber bucht jeden Monat einen Betrag vom Konto ab.
-------------------
Kann mir bitte jemand helfen?
up votedown vote
SOFIA 04/05/2023 at 06:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Margarita 10/29/2022 at 06:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Montse torras Humbert 04/24/2023 at 04:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jhonatan 04/27/2023 at 12:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...