SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
shopeela.com

Date08/14/2022
Url / Websitehttps://shopeela.com
Scam contentsDear Team

Good day

I would like inform you that regarding scam alert from Thailand.

Please find below link –

https://shopeela.com ( main platform for scam )

HTTPS://WEB.FACEBOOK.COM/RPHLIXZGZG-WRYBIZ-101559815822156/

HTTPS://WEB.FACEBOOK.COM/AVAILS-101461365862939/

HELLO, PLEASE ADD LINE CONSULTATION FOR DETAILED WORK, AND IT IS CONVENIENT TO CONTACT LATER

HTTPS://LINE.ME/TI/P/HHSAGUQBIX

FOR MORE PART-TIME JOBS, PLEASE ADD LINE TO UNDERSTAND

HTTPS://LINE.ME/TI/P/NINMVWSIFW

ID:CHENLU77

https://www.facebook.com/

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid022aJ7BxTVw7Y9m5pwJb1vHKrknFPQ9KrGESxqBKU3Ds7FAAxKUDzgUoJD2w5FprW9l&id=101080449389982

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02uyBiqmwwnPJ5mWPYZihXmPxCv7ZJKqXZ7pm3Ym2aZTFZoyr7eFgJXCwEB3eAUNxSl&id=102715862552256

Alslo find the attached file for some fact-

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19wwqxFZjhdVo3ZtlqqWmcf0IEJCAdlQK?usp=sharing

If you require further information, Please let me know.

Thank you..

Best Regard

Chit Ko
Comment / ReviewScam job and they will ask to transfer money to their bank account
for taking more profit.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Neee 08/16/2022 at 10:34 AM

        How did you detect it was scam

        Reply
      • Report #535943 08/21/2022 at 12:59 AM

        The platform claims they are affiliated with Shopee. But they aren’t.

        The scammer gets you to “work” for her and earn easy commission. She demonstrates how she deposits funds into the account (thru the customer service), how she grabs orders and makes 5000+ baht commission every day. When there is a “welfare” order (which is a BIG order), she tops up the account and proceeds. You finish the work for the day and you extract the money from the platform into her bank account, while th...
        -------------------
        I’ve included attachments of conversations, the platform itself and the Line profile picture of the scammer.
        Please don’t fall victim to this like I stupidly did.

        Pseudonym : Clu78999
        Telephone : +66658451325


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.