SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
egwtrade.com sales@familycustomer.com +12445634988

Date08/10/2022
Fraudulent emailsales@familycustomer.com
Pseudonymegwtrade.com
Url / Websiteegwtrade.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 244-563-4988 (ou 0012445634988) (more info)
Scam contentsVintage Sewing machine chair
Comment / ReviewYour egwtrade.com order has been received!
Inbox

Sherry
Jul 26, 2022, 2:57 PM
to me

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thank you for your order
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Hi Mary,

Just to let you know -- we've received your order #220558618, and it
is now being processed:

Order Serial No.:220558618
Order Date: July 27,2022

Sewing Chair In other Sewing x 1 = 63

==========

Total $63.00

----------------------------------------

SHIPPING ADDRESS:

Mary Murphy
1915 Rineyville School Rd
Rineyville, KY 40162-9485
US
----------------------------------------

Thanks for using www.egwtrade.com! All orders will be shipped within 3
working days.
----------------------------------------

Mary Murphy
Aug 9, 2022, 5:21 PM (21 hours ago)
to Sherry

Please email me

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 244-563-4988

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +1 244-563-4988
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • DZHURKOVA 08/11/2022 at 09:23 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • JoĆ«lle ROBALDO 08/16/2022 at 01:05 PM

        I would like to Know where is my purchase OS514513635187428 for France on 30 juillet 2022 . Thanks

        Reply
      • Boo 08/20/2022 at 09:27 PM

        Yes it is absolutely a scam. They have some sort of access to usps tracking numbers. They find one that has a package going to your area code. The tracking number doesnt contain items nor does it list where the item is coming from or where its going. So its going to show that your item was delivered. Paypal isnt going to return your money due to the fact that the seller uploaded tracking information. Warning stay away from them Im just thankful I only lost 36 dollars, I pray for those the ordered more expensive items

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.