Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pitbullandbullyforsale@gmail.com highqualitypitbulls.com
| Date | 08/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pitbullandbullyforsale@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://highqualitypitbulls.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings ! Thanks for your interest towards Kane. It's always a good feeling knowing someone is interested in providing a great home to one of our pitbull puppies. Kane is still available and ready to go. We are private home breeders located in Austin, Texas with these puppies. These puppies are all UKC and ABKC registered, home raised, vet checked, well socialised and get along perfectly with kids and other home pets, have had their first shots and are being trained as of now on potty pads. We ship them from Austin, Texas Kane will be shipped to you through airplane using a professional pet shipping agency. Kane is 10 weeks old and ready to go. We are giving him for $800 With an additional fee of $200 for shipping There can be a discount if you are buying more than one puppy. We also welcome customers who are willing to come over for pickup, but require a $500 deposit per puppy prior to that and then set a later date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. Kane have the following health documents and accessories: -Health guarantee -Vaccination records -De wormed record -Nutritional manual -AKC Registered -Traveling crates -playing toys -Chewing toys After reading through him personal profile, if there is anything you will like to know please feel free to contact me and asap. Please if you really want to have this little baby then you have to answer some questions for me. Are you Married ...........? Do you have children .....................? What is your occupation .....................? Do you have other pets ..............................? How familiar are you with Pitbull .............? Promise to take proper care if given the opportunity to adopt Kane ............? Are you a breeder? Or intend to breed this puppy......? Do you have any veterinarian around your location ......... ? Please get back to me with the answer to my questions and more information about yourself would be highly appreciated. Attachments are up to date pictures of Kane. https://highqualitypitbulls.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jimena 12/08/2022 at 09:31 PM
i am in the usa i just got screwed do not use or purchase anything on this web site
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 12/11/2022 at 01:08 PM
Did you file a police report and a complaint?
up votedown vote
Mills 01/04/2023 at 11:41 AM
DO NOT USE THIS SITE. I was scammed.
Christian Perry / https://highqualitypitbulls.com
/ sandrarincon252@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 01/04/2023 at 04:17 PM
did you file a police report and a complaint? How did you send the payment?
up votedown vote
Jo 01/09/2023 at 05:17 PM
Scammed by this site as well.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 01/10/2023 at 04:08 PM
How did you send the money? Did you file a police report and a complaint?