Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
globe-appliances.com
| Date | 08/09/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Price of goods too good to be true |
| Url / Website | https://globe-appliances.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Prices far too cheap to considered as a real website with actual goods |
| Comment / Review | Prices too cheap to be taken seriously . Clearly a scam to gain a lot of customers money quickly
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 08/10/2022 at 08:10 AM
Not only that but it was also created less than 6 months ago and the owner is hidden, further showing how untrustworthy it is:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1011215
up votedown vote
John 08/18/2022 at 12:56 PM
Stupidly bought a coffee machine at £200 it hasn’t arrived DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THIS SITE ITS A SCAM
up votedown vote
Jamie 08/19/2022 at 10:15 AM
Do not purchase it is a scam
up votedown vote
Andy 08/23/2022 at 05:28 AM
Defo a scam , i am a pensioner and just lost £139 which i cant afford.
up votedown vote
Report #537279 08/24/2022 at 06:46 AM
Ninja Air Fryer AF400
-------------------
I get in touch with the company
Fraudulent email : sales@globe-appliances.com
Telephone : +447848153370
up votedown vote
Report #537894 08/25/2022 at 02:23 PM
offering appliances such as out of stock dyson fans then the company never delivers and blanks phone calls
-------------------
this is a fraudulent website
Fraudulent email : sales@globe-appliances.com
Pseudonym : globe-appliances.com
Telephone : +447848153370
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #540648 09/02/2022 at 03:33 AM
Clearly a scam to gain a lot of customers money quickly. Once they have your money, you hear no more
-------------------
Ordered air fryer. Had email informing me i would be notifed once dispatched, then heard no more
Fraudulent email : sales@globe-applianes.com
Pseudonym : Globe-appliances.com