Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@poldaro.com +12065967819 POLDARO
| Date | 08/09/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@poldaro.com |
| Pseudonym | POLDARO |
| Url / Website | https://poldaro.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 206-596-7819 (ou 0012065967819) |
| Scam contents | This is supposed to be a company that sells drones and other high end item. |
| Comment / Review | When I went out to this website to look at the pricing it did not display tax. I clicked next and it said on the PayPal screen you will confirm your purchases on the next screen. On the next screen it still did not list the charge for tax so I clicked back to back out of the transaction and see if I clicked anything wrong. I was concerned they might be a fraudulent company. When I clicked to back out of the screen I was immediately charged for the purchase even though I never clicked proceed. I started looking into the information on the receipt provided by PayPal in hopes to finding out why I was charged but neither the number of the vendor provided by PayPal or the company's website work. I am not sure who to reach out to as neither to company POLDARO or this third party Debra Dority LLC is responding to my attempts of contacting them. I have made over 10 attempts to contact both POLDARO & Debra Dority LLC by phone (disconnected) and emails, with no responce.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 08/09/2022 at 05:28 AM
Hi there, perhaps opening a dispute case with PayPal might help you get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #535113 08/18/2022 at 12:02 PM
Bought a TV, item never arrived, shipping # was a fake, phone line disconnected, no response to emails or PayPal fraud claim messages. Total scam.
-------------------
Steer clear
Fraudulent email : omarbenhari8@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Terry Williamson
up votedown vote
Mosiah Jeffs 09/15/2022 at 06:48 PM
I’m wondering about an order:7031. I haven’t seen any refund back to my account since I requested an order cancellation although an email was sent to me to confirm so. Please look into it.