SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customerservice@xinyonons.com Producthing ladbugo infonotice

Date08/08/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@xinyonons.com
PseudonymProducthing ladbugo infonotice
Scam contentsI ordered a multifunctional cupboard and a 3 tier shelf and Ireceived a 2 material coasters -both sent seperately with the tracking numbers from the order on so it shows that the product "was delivered".
Comment / ReviewThis was advertised in a game so I thought it would have been "screened" for scams but obviously not.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • LG1 08/23/2022 at 05:08 AM

      I also ordered a multifunction cupboard from ladbugo and I received a cheap emoji pendent.

      After complaining to them, their excuse is that the shipping company screwed up and have sent the wrong item out to me.
      What a load of Bulls**t they have given me. They offered a 60% reduction on the cheap pendent, but to be honest, the thing isn't worth more than £1.00, so I have told them I expect a full refund including the £11.00 postage charge.
      At the moment they have refused to give me a full refund but will give me a refund less shipping costs, which I have said that is not good enough, because they can claim off the shipping company.
      My guess is, it isn't to do with a shipping error, its them scamming people.
      Lets see if I stick to my guns if I get a refund back.
      I have put a fraud claim against them with visa, so they should be investigating this scam.

      Reply
    • riza 09/15/2022 at 05:41 PM

      same with me I ordered a shoe rack
      what I received is a small pouch bag.

      Reply
    • Edgar Diaz 09/16/2022 at 10:47 PM

      I bought a remote control moverx1 on 8/28/2022 but until today I didn't receive, and I cannot be available to contact them. All the payments made through ASIBILL nobody can be contact.

      Reply
    • JanniA 09/29/2022 at 09:18 AM

      All of the above - what a scam - something needs to be done about situations like this - they are thieves and should be prosecuted and convicted and punished accordingly !

      Reply
    • Mohamad 10/14/2022 at 04:57 PM

      Thanks all your comment above! I almost buy from them

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.