Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lornajanety.shop
| Date | 08/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lorna Jane closing down |
| Url / Website | lornajanety.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Lorna Jane closing down sale No email was received for goods purchased Pending shopnow+447577622714 |
| Comment / Review | Facebook ad stating that Lorna jane sale is happening due to them closing down
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 08/03/2022 at 05:59 AM
The website you bought from isn't the real Lorna Jane website, which explains why the order confirmation hasn't been sent to you- it's a scam.
You can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Esther 09/22/2022 at 12:27 AM
I bought over $100 dollars worth of clothing from this website that showed a 80% discount on the store as the store was leaving on Facebook. When I clicked it directed me to a website exactly the same and they hade a wide range of clothes, I chose my and finish the payment just as in any online shopping, I didn’t find anything suspicious as a couple of weeks before I bought gym clothes on sale from another website and everything arrived perfectly!!
I even got a confirmation email straight away with a order number, but that was the last thing I received.
a week later I got nothing and the link to track my parcel on the email doesn’t exist anymore, I feel so stupid I believed on that, but it did looked so realll, I guess you just can’t trust anything anymore
up votedown vote
Chiana 10/14/2022 at 01:07 AM
Hey guys! I have also fell victim and purchased $300 worth of goods, why hasn’t Lorna Jane had this site taken down it is advertising through Facebook aswell? Does anyone know how we recover the money?
up votedown vote
MayB 10/14/2022 at 04:07 AM
Hey Chiana, you can go for a chargeback procedure to get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/