Other Scam : customerservice@newsholg.shop

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/02/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@newsholg.shop
Scam contentsThey said it was a Father's Day gift from Walmart. Just send $48.94. Well goodbye to that
Comment / ReviewI'm glad it was only $48.94

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 08/03/2022 at 03:54 AM

      Hello have you tried contacting your bank or credit card company and asking for a refund? https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Dorothy Piper 08/17/2022 at 11:17 AM

      I ordered a transformer Remote control Folding scooter. It was a Walmart Independence Day Sale, for 49.98 total , I got a tracking no. Was through a place called Rosey, can't leave a message just contact them at customer service@ newsholg.shop it brings up a list of scams . So not saure what to do, as read some of these comments. please reply.

      thank you.

      • Abii 08/17/2022 at 11:32 AM

        Hello Dorothy, please have a look at my comment above. The link I sent leads to an article written to help users see how they can ask for a refund from their banks or cc companies.

      Reply
    • Terry Kouba 09/15/2022 at 05:33 PM

      Same thing with my folding scooter. Received a tracking number for the order and it says it was delivered to a different address in my city. Not even close to the street or address number I gave them. USPS says it does not have a USPS tracking number for that item. I called the Florencicy phone number in U.K. at the bottom of the page. "Not in service of course". Will try getting my money back from the CC company.

      Reply
    • Rooster 09/26/2022 at 12:52 AM

      Do not buy the jack that they show on Facebook it’s a scam I got scammed out of $59

      Reply
    • Becky Hartman 10/01/2022 at 05:58 PM

      I was scammed as well on the folding scooter.

      Reply
    • Marcia 10/18/2022 at 04:07 PM

      I also was scammed on the folding scooter. Seems to have been coming from different countrys, mine was suppose to come from china and the one Terry Kouba's was coming from the UK. some one is making lots of money from us. It was expensive learning experience. Marcia.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.