Most seen reports
I have been totally scammed by this vendor. Received a small bag full of old rusty pieces of nuts and bolts instead of an item I ordered on line. Total rip off
|
Latest reviews
Scam using Paypal
contact@bulkylectro.com +14632816104 Bulkylectro
Date | 08/02/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | contact@bulkylectro.com |
Pseudonym | Bulkylectro |
Url / Website | bulkylectro.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 463-281-6104 (ou 001463-281-6104) (more info) |
Scam contents | This is 100% a scam. The BBB shows the company is out of business. Online orders only except PayPal. They use a spoof account. They take your PayPal money but you never receive your product. They give you a tracking number from FedEx but it happens to be a tracking number belonging to somebody else living in the same town as yourself to buy themselves time. When you go online and check delivery, it says delivered. When you go to FedEx, they tell you that the tracking number is not yours and that there was a different name and address on it. They say they are not at liberty to give you information since it is not your tracking number. Getting the money back from PayPal is very challenging as PayPal will tell you that the item was delivered to you. They have an online comments form that gives an error when submitted. Their email address is an invalid domain. Their phone number is a non functioning number and so there is no way to contact them. |
Comment / Review | Don’t buy from them. You will not get your item. It’s very challenging to get the money reimbursed by PayPal as they give you fake tracking numbers indicating that the item was shipped and delivered to your town but does not give address information. There is no way to contact them. No. Working phone number and email address. Even their physical address (100 N Main Street, Evansville IN 47711, United States) is fake and belongs to a bank in Evansville IN.
|
Other references | |
More info + | |
Related search(es) |
telephone number analysis +1 463-281-6104
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | Indiana |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.