SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+16266936147 Postal Service

Date07/29/2022
PseudonymPostal Service
Url / Websitehttps://cbu1ifo.net
Telephone+1 626-693-6147 (ou 0016266936147)
Scam contents(Postal Service) The package cannot be delivered due to incorrect address, please update the delivery address timely. https://cbu1ifo.net
Comment / ReviewThis has to be a scam message simply by the fact the USPS would never send this type of message to inform a client. It is also interesting to note that this message has a presentation that is not clear. The url when searched shows up with a danger message. A scam message to be avoided.

Attachment(s)
  • https://cbu1ifo.net
  • Tracking number
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #479980 04/02/2022 at 03:08 PM

        Website link for postal parcel collection.
        -------------------
        Cannot seem to validate this website

        Url / Website : reschedule-postal-service.com
        Pseudonym : Postal service
        Telephone : +447726424989

        Reply
      • Report #525200 07/22/2022 at 12:38 PM

        Postal Service - Your package address is incorrect and courier unable to deliver, please update the information in time. https://jvx2sfg.net
        -------------------
        This sms message is a possible phishing! The Postal Service would never send such a message. The telephone does not match up with the USPS and the website url shows up qs not found. Another scam messag that seeks to gain information or even money.

        Url / Website : jvx2sfg.net
        Telephone : +17542744155

        https://jvx2sfg.net

        Reply
      • Report #528092 07/29/2022 at 11:54 PM

        (Postal Service) Your package could not be delivered since address is incorrect, please updat the delivery address timely. https://uppspus.com
        -------------------
        This has to be a scam message. I mean there is no way that the United Postal Servicce would send this type of message. I know thet they deliver at all times but to get a text message with a URL that is so bizarre just makes you wonder. Guess these messages will never end as scammers want to hack into computers and search for delivery fees!

        Url / Website : uppspus.com
        Telephone : +12139210383

        https://uppspus.com

        Reply
      • Report #530437 08/05/2022 at 10:06 AM

        Posing as USPS saying package cannot be delivered becasue of an incorrect address.
        -------------------
        After adding in info, it attempts to charge you "$3.00" and asks for credit card info.

        Url / Website : uspperrsusp.com
        Telephone : +18189383397

        Second screen asking for card info
        First screen when opening link. Fake info put in and it accepted

        Reply
      • Report #531915 08/09/2022 at 06:05 PM

        (Postal Service)- Your address information is incorrect. The package is on hold, please fill in correct address via link. https://kyzvt-usp.com
        -------------------
        This type of message that arrives with the intent to inform about a potential package that will not arrive unless the address is given via a link has all the hallmarks of a scam. The scammer will want one to click on the link and will certainly ask for personal account information that will,lead to some form of charge on a bank or credit card account. Certainly a scam that needs to be avoided.

        Url / Website : kyzvt-usp.com

        https://kyzvt-usp.com

        Reply
      • Report #532502 08/11/2022 at 07:16 AM

        [Postal Service] - Due to address is incorrect. The package cannot be delivered, please follow the link to update the correct address. https://gsyie-usp.net
        -------------------
        I received this message and I am expecting a package so I clicked on the link but it ask to pay!!! It's at this time I saw that it wasn't the right link but theweb site looks like the real one !!!!
        be careful

        Url / Website : gsyie-usp.net
        Telephone : +18484665666

        scam message
        website https://gsyie-usp.net

        Reply
      • Report #537135 08/24/2022 at 12:13 AM

        (Postal Service)- Your package unable to deliver since address is wrong. Fill in address to ensure delivery as scheduled. https://upuuss.com
        -------------------
        It seems that this is scam message that is being attacheed to the Postal Service. Looking at this message leaves one with some questions. The message itself is not written well. The url that is given when it was searched gave no results and even gave a danger warning. The website has nothing to do with the USPS. Scammers wanting to make money out of victims who share information.

        Url / Website : upuuss.com
        Telephone : +13147602751

        https://upuuss.com

        Reply
      • Report #540824 09/02/2022 at 10:34 AM

        [Postal Service] - Your package could not be dispatched due to incorrect address, fill in the address to ensure on-time delivery. https://www.us-psqpcv.us
        -------------------
        I didn't order anything so no package expected !!!

        Url / Website : us-psqpcv.us
        Telephone : +13054168019

        scam message

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.