SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.fastenane.com

Date07/28/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.fastenane.com/p46843?gclid=eaiaiqobchmi86db3sno-aiv8wfmch3trgfaeaqyayabegkvepd_bwe
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling an electrical rv circuit breaker box. https://www.fastenane.com/p46843?gclid=EAIaIQobChMI86Db3sno-AIV8wFMCh3TrgfAEAQYAyABEgKVePD_BwE
Comment / ReviewSent and delivered the package on July 23, 2022, to West Jordan, UT, when I live in South Carolina. I have not got any response or satisfaction from the company to solve this situation.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #526444 07/26/2022 at 07:45 AM

        Website scam
        Phone number listed is disconnected.
        Products sent to another state showing as delivered.
        -------------------
        I ordered electrical panels from this website. The number listed showed up as California. I received tracking information that showed the item coming from China. Then I saw that the item showed up as delivered but to another state. When I tried to contact them by email my messages were ignored. I tried to call the number and got a message saying that it was disconnected. It was suspect even when I ordered from them. First, it showed up like an electrical supply store, but afterward, the page appeared to be a clothing retailer.

        Pseudonym : Fastenane

        Reply
      • Abii 07/28/2022 at 05:23 AM

        You could try to get refunded with a Chargeback if you used a credit card to pay:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #546730 09/17/2022 at 07:39 AM

        They will not let you delete any item from cart.
        -------------------
        Website seems fraudulent by not allowing you to delete any item from cart.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.