Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.leastc.com leastc.s@outlook.com +15026323143
| Date | 06/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leastc.s@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | leastc.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.leastc.com/?route=information%2fcontact Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 502-632-3143 (ou 0015026323143) |
| Scam contents | The site has various items from clothing to tents to hardward. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a grow tent and recieved a $2 jacket. No attempt was made to correct the problem and I received no communication.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Maxx Matthews 06/18/2022 at 09:04 AM
I ordered a 3.1 cub small refrigerator/freezer for $50 incl $10 shipping I have the order # they took the money from my bank acct and now I can not get in touch with this company/companies??? The phone # is not valid. I have emailed them 4 times no answers. How do I get my $50 back into my bank acct???
up votedown vote
Report #526683 07/26/2022 at 04:11 PM
Roadmaster adjustable tow dolly with electric brakes
-------------------
The price was $95.99- they took my money yet have not heard from them about when I get delivery and not answer phone - busy
Pseudonym : Leastc
up votedown vote
Rose 11/04/2022 at 09:27 AM
I have emailed numerous times
I requested refunds. It has been 75 days. Now my tracking number has expired. No response from them.
up votedown vote
Anu 11/04/2022 at 03:20 PM
Seems to be a fraud site. They have shipped my order to another address. The address mentioned on my order confirmation was my address but I never get my order. They sent me the tracking number. When I checked the tracking number with Canada Post I was informed that my item was delivered to another address and that too in a different province. The mail address given is bouncing back and no way to contact them.