SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
loyalbernesemountaindogs.com +18136800790

Date07/26/2022
PseudonymMark Jessel
Url / Websitehttps://loyalbernesemountaindogs.com/contact-us/
Telephone+1 813-680-0790 (ou 0018136800790) (more info)
Scam contentsHello Hannah Kaufman.
This is Mark Jessel the breeder from Loyal Bernese Mountain Dogs, we just received your inquiry for our puppy name Moose.
Thanks for your response. We are located in Tampa Florida. Moose is a Purebreed Bernese Mountain Dog, currently 11 weeks of age and he cost $850. He is
potty trained indoor and outdoor, the puppy is friendly, active, well socialized with kids and other pets (including cats and bigger dogs), in case of health, the puppy is vet checked, AKC registered, vaccinated, and will come with all paperwork, the dog has already been tested for the hip and the elbow and everything is good.
We offer a special next-day home delivery shipping at your doorstep at extra $200.
Before we proceed, we wish to know about you,
* Have you ever owned a puppy?
* How do you keep your dog safe?
* Who lives in your home?
* Who will be the primary caregiver of the puppy?
Sorry for the lots of questions but we are just concern where our puppies will be spending the rest of their life’s.
Thank you for telling us about you, we are willing to let you have Moose. He will come with AKC Papers, Vet papers, vaccines, personal belongings like toys, harness, crate, bowl, and food that can last for up to one week.
For pick up, you will have to make a refundable reservation deposit of $300 so we can place Moose On Hold and provide us with your details so we can book an appointment for you to visit on the weekend closest to the date your deposit for the puppy is received. We will need a minimum of 24hours to put together all the necessary paperwork you will be taking home with the puppy.
Look there is nothing to worry about, you have to trust me as well as i do trust you. I am a man of my words and i can not do something that will hurt you because i know the pains which may cause somebody to pay for something and at the end do not see it. I can understand you perfectly well but you just have to give me the trust and confidence first. I will not force you to adopt from me okay i understand that you have to be skeptical for the world today is too bad this whole thing has become so rampant so much so that it tarnishes the international business relationship of the breeders and pet owners and also goes on to tarnish the image of the entire nation of the world as a whole and it is the same thing that i am facing now with you for you can’t trust me , i will also like you to understand that i am a christian and a man of three kids okay i will not go against my religion because of a few $ okay.
Comment / ReviewHe said he was located in tampa Florida but would not let me come see the puppy and that I just had to trust him. I have found the exact same texts he sent me reported by other people that got scammed but he was using a different website.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 813-680-0790

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 813-680-0790
Country
United States
Territory
Florida
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.