Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
vipwins8@hotmail.com Heomai E-commerce Co., Ltd
| Date | 07/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vipwins8@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Heomai E-commerce Co., Ltd |
| Scam contents | Men's Easy to put on and take off & Breathable and light & Non-slip Shoes (🎁Buy2 Free Shipping) - Gray / US7 $39.00 Men's Easy to put on and take off & Breathable and light & Non-slip Shoes (🎁Buy2 Free Shipping) - Brown / US9 $39.00 |
| Comment / Review | Cannot reach them and tracking number YT2220221272130583 is not valid or correct
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 06:56 AM
You could try to start a dispute process :
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Harry 08/15/2022 at 07:52 PM
Don't waste your money on this cheap and crappy shoes. Hard to wear, cheap look, very uncomfortable. Very very disappointed.
up votedown vote
Report #538569 08/27/2022 at 01:54 PM
Men's Easy to put on and take off & Breathable and light & Non-slip Shoes (🎁Buy2 Free Shipping) - Gray / US7
$39.00
Men's Easy to put on and take off & Breathable and light & Non-slip Shoes (🎁Buy2 Free Shipping) - Brown / US9
$39.00
-------------------
Don't waste your money on this cheap and crappy shoes. Hard to wear, cheap look, very uncomfortable. Very very disappointed.
You could try to start a dispute process :
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolutionCannot reach them and tracking number YT2220221272130583 is not valid or correct
Fraudulent email : vipwins6@hotmail.com
Telephone : 8882211161
up votedown vote
Barbara 11/17/2022 at 12:32 PM
I ordered a pair of waterproof shoes on 08/11/2022 still not arrived beginning to get a bit worried
up votedown vote
Report #539138 08/29/2022 at 12:37 PM
Sold under GMDJD items shipped from: Springfield Gardens NY But when you send an email to seller at GMDJD they offer a partial refund of $18 and I paid $79.97 They tell you they cannot refund $9,99 for shipping and they give you a return address in CHINA!!!!! It will cost more than $79.97 to mail the shoes back plus going thru customs. This is not right!!!!
-------------------
Why can a company pretend to be a company here when they use a phony name, with no mention they are in China. How can this be allowed? I spent $79.97 on 2 pair of shoes which were supposed to be great for aching feet, but instead, I get 2 pair of plastic shoes that I cannot wear because I have aching feet. Please help me get my money back.
Pseudonym : GMDJD
up votedown vote
MayB 09/01/2022 at 11:29 AM
Hello there, you should try to contact your credit company or your bank for a refund.
Hope the following link helps you.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
goose 09/06/2022 at 02:40 PM
never got shoes phone prefix is in china typical scam
up votedown vote
ian 09/17/2022 at 07:25 AM
shoes arrived but not as described should have had special insole expected me to pay for return and for original postage
up votedown vote
David 10/08/2022 at 02:55 PM
Sent wrong shoe size. If now have to thump through hoops to straighten out.
up votedown vote
J. O. Browner 11/29/2022 at 04:00 PM
I ordered men's casual hand stitching leather walking shoes. The shoes were not 9.5"
I requested to return the shoes for full refund. After 9 emails from wmshoe.com and was informed I would have to paid $20. return shipping fee. They shipped the original for $9.99
I was finally able to get a $24.98 refund. WHAT A SCAN!!!