SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
falinas-home.com +441615200105

Date07/24/2022
Pseudonymfalinas-home.com
Url / Websitehttp://falinas-home.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 161 520 0105 (ou 00441615200105) (more info)
Scam contentsHome and Office products offered at a reduced price.
Comment / ReviewI deceide to look into this website as a result of wanting to redecorate my home. I found it strange that almost eveything was on sale; And many expesive items were really reduced. Based on the phone number I thought that they were in the UK but they had an address in Denmark. Decided not to buy, seems like a fraud!

Attachment(s)
  • http://falinas-home.com
  • Reduced prices
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 161 520 0105

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 161 520 0105
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    Manchester
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Salma 07/26/2022 at 09:46 AM

        Damn, how can I unsubscrib ?

        Reply
      • JW 12/11/2022 at 07:26 AM

        Avoid at all costs, this website is a scam. I made an order and as soon as the money was taken from my card the order was cancelled. The order was cancelled before I even received the email confirming the order, but of course after the money was gone.

        When I asked the chat assistant about it they claimed a refund had been made, despite no refund being received. When challenged then then claimed it -takes the bank days to make a refund (which is factually untrue). I also asked where this company is based and the assistant repeatedly refused to tell me - firstly claiming it was on the website and to find it myself, then claiming he is unable to give out this information (despite claiming it is publicly available on their website).

        The fact that this order was cancelled within moments of the money being taken shows that the product they are selling was never available for sale - which is fraud.

        I also asked the chat assistant to delete all my personal data, which was a concept that confused him as he repeated said I 'wouldn't be charged further'. A real company understands GDPR and data protection laws - something which was these people don't (more evidence this is a fraudulent site).

        Please don't consider touching this website unless you want your money stolen and fraudsters to have your personal data.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.