Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
service@mail.tosatisfied.com costa.advantagesunglasses.com
| Date | 07/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@mail.tosatisfied.com |
| Url / Website | http://costa.advantagesunglasses.com/ |
| Scam contents | This website was advertised all across Facebook, Instagram, and other social media pages as having low price Costa sunglasses. |
| Comment / Review | After reviewing the website and looking for reviews that this may be a scam, I decided it looked like it could be a legitimate website. I took the chance and ordered 3 pair. Honestly, for the low price, I didn't actually expect to receive legitimate Costa glasses. However, they aren't even close to the right styles. I ordered 3 different styles of men's glasses, but I received 3 pairs of the same style of women's glasses. There was scratches one the lenses of 1 pair. This website no longer exists, so I can't them to even try to get a refund. I am disputing this with my bank and hoping to at least get my money back.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
TheMillers 07/23/2022 at 09:27 AM
These are knock off Costa sunglasses being sold as real. We received ours today, and they are not legit. Besides the fact that we didn't receive the glasses we ordered. The lens stated glass but are clearly plastic. They are not stamped like real Costas are on the lens. They are cheap plastic frames, and even though the case looks like it's Costa it too is cheaply made. Great if you are wanting a good knock off but they are not selling original Costa sunglasses.
up votedown vote
Stupid me 06/27/2023 at 03:18 PM
Just yesterday I was Gulubull to think it was laget 65%off on costa sunglasses .I contacted my bank the check and it a Hong Kong number..I canceled that credit card..and iam out 65$
up votedown vote
Billy 07/20/2023 at 05:50 PM
Same here, ordered 3 pairs and they are all junk, I had my credit card company pull back the payment.
emailed the company AB Fashions with a US contact in Illinois persons name is Jay Lee.