Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Fraudulent website
owntin.com +12513401338
Date | 07/21/2022 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Owntin.com |
Url / Website | owntin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 251-340-1338 (ou 001251-340-1338) (more info) |
Scam contents | Online shopping |
Comment / Review | I had an order they took the money immediately and when I tried to email it was rejected and the phone number is out of service
|
Other references | |
More info + |
telephone number analysis +1 251-340-1338
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | Mobile, AL |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/21/2022 at 09:11 AM
Ask your bank or credit card company for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
pat 09/20/2022 at 03:41 PM
I ordered a beehive set months ago. I received an oven mitt (I think it came from them) I never ordered an oven mitt. I challenged them on that, they resent me something else that was lost in the mail, I told them to send me a beehive kit or refund my credit card company. I have noticed in any communications with them they never say what you have ordered its always the package.
up votedown vote
Hollywood 09/27/2022 at 02:01 AM
This company is a scam, the only thing you will recieve is an oven mitt. Do not waste your money.
up votedown vote
Zane 11/10/2022 at 09:37 PM
It’s not just oven mitts, I ordered a pond liner and received a shower cap. They said they resent the pond liner but the tracking number they gave me is no good. When I asked for a refund they told me they could only refund 60% of the original order amount.
up votedown vote
slimline 02/01/2023 at 09:28 PM
Scamming company to be careful of, send you some cheap crap and keep giving tracking info but when I asked for refund they said they will only refund 60%>