SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@jetnozzleorders.com Jet Nozzle for Garden hose

Date07/20/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@jetnozzleorders.com
PseudonymJet Nozzle for Garden hose
Scam contentsOrdered 2 jet nozzles for garden hose and never received the product. PayPal was unable to trace and so was UPS even when given the tracking number.
Comment / ReviewI would like a return of my money

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 07/21/2022 at 08:44 AM

        You could try to get a refund by starting a dispute process on PayPal:
        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        Reply
      • Bob 10/10/2022 at 03:40 AM

        I bought a jet nozzle over a month ago through PayPal. I have not received it. I still want it.

        Thank you

        • Abii 10/10/2022 at 03:58 AM

          Hello Bob. For your own safety against potential scammers please don't share your personal information like your email or your physical address publicly.
          As for your order, we can't do anything about it. You have to contact PayPal and dispute the purchase for a refund.

        Reply
      • Boquilla de chorro para manguera de jardin 05/03/2023 at 03:58 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • willie j. Robinson 05/27/2024 at 12:49 PM

        I would like to know, when will my order will be shipped

        2 JetNoozle washers and 1 Promo Jetnozzle

        Reply
      • sly 06/18/2024 at 12:00 PM

        THEY ARE A SCRAM.i ORDERED A JETNOZZLE FOR 28.00 AND WAS CHARGED 134.00.i had to call the bank to cancel my card.

        Reply
      • Marilyn J Babcock 06/20/2024 at 06:50 PM

        I order one jet nozzle set and was billed for 3.Sent e mail June 18-19 no answer.Wat is going on.

        my order numberD3BOGE8BAB.Got a email today sayingit was sent

        Reply
      • deedle 06/21/2024 at 08:08 PM

        Listen up!

        Never order from YouTube. The same thing happened to me some months ago with Derilla pillow. I ordered one and got and was charged for 4. They happily sent a return label. To Lithuania! I filed a claim with the FTC. My credit card company was not helping until I demanded to talk to a supervisor who called the vendor. I got credit for the 3. I should have gotten for 4 but I was being honest. I hate that stupid thing and never use it.

        Reply
      • Dennis 07/23/2024 at 07:03 PM

        Didn't receive 2nd spray nozzel. Can you send me one? Or do I send it back?

        Reply
      • araceli lorenzo portela 01/23/2025 at 03:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • RONNY WALDSTON 02/08/2025 at 04:13 PM

        I JUST MADE AN ORDER FOR 1 JET NOZZLE AND WAS NOTIFIED BY PAYPAL THAT 3 JETNOZZLES WERE ORDERED AT $ 135.00 FROM MY ACCOUNT. I AM GOING TO CANCEL THIS ORDER WITH PAYPAL IF I CAN OR PLACE A DISPUTE WITH THEM. THIS PURCHASE SITE IS WONKY AND SHOULD BE STAYED AWAY FROM.

        RON WALDSTON, FENELON FALLS, ONTARIO

        Reply
      • Dan 02/13/2025 at 11:13 AM

        PayPal dispute page says it can't open a case on "this type of purchase." I got the same scam. Bought 1 nozzle for $29.00, receipt shows they charged me for 3 nozzles at $89.98 and $14.85 for "Extended Protection" plus $7.95 shipping. I used PayPal because I didn't want my credit card info out there and I thought PayPal was supposed to be safer!

        Obviously, not!

        Reply
      • pissed off 04/07/2025 at 04:31 PM

        I would not waste your time on this product. It is the biggest piece I have ever bought. Refund is not excepted if it has been used. How do you know what it can do if you don't use it. STAY AWAY

        Reply
      • Anthony Nguyen 05/16/2025 at 07:42 PM

        I just order 1 jetnozzle for $32 as advertised . When the receipt came out it was

        price

        $129.00 + 4 years protection $15.95 +shipping $13.95 + tax $8.76 = total $168.61
        It is beyond my imagination. So I am sure this is a spam. I call my bank to set up a dispute.

        Reply
      • conned 08/11/2025 at 07:49 AM

        i bought one got charged for three agree with pissed off if dont use it dont know if good or not they say full refund nothing about it being used or not wondering if it worth sending back i dont have company name bought it off scam scam scam think count my losses lesson learnt ill be two worthless nozzles down an no refund anyone have idea what i can do get refund please thank you

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.