SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
Tracing Notification

Date07/15/2022
PseudonymTracing Notification
Url / Websitetrace.gb-pcr-testing.com/order
Scam contentsTracing Notification: You have been in contact with a confirmed case of the latest variant.Please order a free test-kit via trace.gb-pcr-testing.com/order
Comment / ReviewIt may be that this is a scam message! The url does not link up to any official site for testing! Any search that was done leads to a not found response. I happened to find the official site at www.gov.uk. This certainly is more reliable than what is presented here. Seems like a scam phising message to me!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #518089 07/04/2022 at 12:06 PM

        Tracing Notification: You have been in contact with a confirmed case of the latest variant. Please order a free test-kit via: trace .pcr-order-testkits.com/uk
        -------------------
        Free test kits in the UK are found on this siter for your personal information!https://bwc.nhs.uk/how-do-i-get-free-home-rapid-lateral-flow-test-kits. Scammers may be sending information that seems to be real in order to gather personal or vital information from victims; There may be an aim to wanting to get into computer systems and hack into sensitive material in ones computer system! Possible scam message to avoid!

        Url / Website : trace.pcr-order-testkits.com/uk
        Telephone : 548181528


        Reply
      • Report #527420 07/28/2022 at 10:20 AM

        Tracing Notification: You have been in contact with a confirmed case of the latest variant. Please order a free test-kit via
        trace.pcrkit-uk.com/order
        -------------------
        Scam received sereval times with different phone numbers

        Url / Website : trace.pcrkit-uk.com/order
        Telephone : +447732375484

        scam message

        Reply
      • Report #536124 08/21/2022 at 02:51 PM

        Tracing Notification: You have been in close proximity with a confirmed case of the latest variant. Please order a free test-kit via: trace.kit-pcr-or-der.com
        -------------------
        This has to be a scam message simply by the fact that no government agency would be sending this type of message. The website itself when it was researched showed no evidence of being real. The scammers want to gain access to some sort of bank account or credit card. It may be free but they will want some type of fee. A message that should be avoided.

        Url / Website : trace.kit-pcr-or-der.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.