SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+19999999999 Interac

Date06/07/2022
PseudonymInterac
Url / Websitehttps://is.gd/mr-co6v6r7x
Telephone+1 999-999-9999 (ou 0019999999999)
Scam contentssanandrews@prtbus.com
Interac: You have money that has not been deposited: https://is.gd/mr-co6v6r7x
Frequently leaving e-Transfers to expire may result in a ban from our service as they have to be manually resent by Interac.
Comment / ReviewThios can't be real, has to be ascam. Just looking at the phone number is a give a way that a scam is at work!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #489000 04/22/2022 at 10:09 PM

        admin-billing@bilalert.info
        subj: 7805079908
        You have received a return of ($98:00) due to a billing error on your mobile account. We apologize for this inconvenience, Please see our customer web portal to claim your return. https://cutt.ly/5F8FQq8

        reference #

        47475985
        -------------------
        well that's my real number and I hope you don't call me. I just hate the idea of someone getting scammed like this. I did not get scammed. but i hope you take down there fake website. I am glad there are people out there who do this kinda work. best of luck.

        Fraudulent email : admin-billing@bilalert.info
        Url / Website : cutt.ly/5f8fqq8

        Reply
      • Report #493162 05/02/2022 at 03:37 PM

        This website with an address in Naples, Florida, but no customer service telephone number, offers a Motques Magic Metal Kinetic Sculpture (metal windmill). The structure was supposedly made in the USA with a “100% Money-back guaranteed”. This is totally bogus. The sculpture did not work despite winds in excess of 15 mph. In trying to contact “customer service”, the website is nonexistent. I did find another email address to a company named Sciopong located in CHINA. After no less than 10...
        -------------------
        The website offers other merchandise, but one must proceed with extreme caution based on the experience with the item referenced in this complaint.

        Fraudulent email : caibii@outlook.com
        Url / Website : caibii.com

        • Flo 12/14/2022 at 09:25 PM

          I ordered a pair of ladies boots . I received the order but they are soo big, I’m trying to contact them but to no avail. I guess I was tipped off.

        • john 08/08/2023 at 10:02 AM

          I orfered a wireless vaccumJuly 25 2023 no response nor is tere a telephone number to talk to the company(/Caibii) guess this is a scam

        Reply
      • Report #522089 07/14/2022 at 08:46 AM

        Netflix Alert :
        Your july Netflix payment failed. Please visit :
        https://is.gd/rpx4e0f7t
        -------------------
        I'm on my netflix account and haven't received any email for a payment problem !!!
        Scam message !!!!

        Pseudonym : Netflix Alert


        Reply
      • Report #522282 07/14/2022 at 08:29 PM

        Text message saying my card declined for Netflix , I don’t have Netflix

        • Anonyme 09/10/2022 at 02:27 PM

          A message about an e-transfer came to my phone, and I followed the steps not knowing if it was a scam or not until just now, when I Googled the number. They wouldn't get much, since my account is empty at the moment.

        • Anonyme 10/19/2022 at 11:22 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • sonia riopel 10/19/2022 at 11:27 AM

          a lot of message texte from this number 999-999-9999 about my netflix or some money from gouvernement and he wrote me many many time don’t click on his adress he send to you

        • Anonyme 10/29/2022 at 09:58 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Anonyme 04/25/2023 at 08:26 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #551976 10/03/2022 at 07:57 PM

        Tried to get me to give credit card info

        Fraudulent email : 8983668sc@udivirtual.com.bo
        Pseudonym : Bank


        Reply
      • db 02/20/2026 at 11:40 PM

        dont forget to deposit your money. security answer: Canada

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.