SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
familyshoplife.com support@familyshoplife.com

Date07/13/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@familyshoplife.com
PseudonymFamilyshoplife.com
Url / Websitefamilyshoplife.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSell fake things and they have access to my email and bankcard fake shipment.
Comment / ReviewThey trick you into paying for a fake shipment to be delivered.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 07/14/2022 at 04:23 AM

        These texts are phishing texts, see these examples:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/521888
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/521866
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/521870

        You could contact your bank and let them know about the fraudulent transaction and what to do next.

        Reply
      • Report #557256 10/18/2022 at 09:01 AM

        You receive a message about custom fees on a delivery that if you pay for, end up paying for a membership that does not provide anything but has recurring payment!
        -------------------
        Someone sokd my phone number to these scammers. They send you a text saying you got a delivery that needs custom fees to be paid for. They take you to an official looking IPS site where you can pay the €2 with your card, but there is a small print saying you sign up for a recurring membership of €63 of you purchase, and theb a few days later they try to deduct that money! I had to ask them to cancel the membership and they charged me a €6.95 cancellation fee. They got €8.95 from doing nothing!

        Reply
      • @leyla 03/27/2026 at 09:18 AM

        Hi there,

        we appreciate your feedback and would love to hear more about your experience. Could you please share your email address so our team can reach out to you directly and work on finding a resolution.

        Kind regards,
        Familyshoplife.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.