SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+601123057254 Aileen and Joe Chen

Date07/13/2022
PseudonymAileen and Joe Chen
Url / Websitenebula-pro.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+60 11-2305 7254 (ou 00601123057254)
Scam contentsInvest via friend who has inside information. And trying to get crypto curacy.
The side only works badly on phone, doesn't work on pc ore laptop at all.
Comment / ReviewThere is a second phone number. +60 11-2329 3139
I was contacted by whatsapp. So called wrong number.
Chatted for a week even video call.
But than change quickly to an investment opertunaty.
Without asking i was invited to join. Was my first redflag. In total i found 11 redflags. Just one green. Im not stupid so, i played along as long i was safe. Cumming to the side, all alarmbells where ringing. When impatiently ask to go and buy crypto, and invest in that webside, it was time to confronted them.
So, i didn't fall for it. But be warned. Its a good scam if you are unknowingly.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ecl63 07/17/2022 at 05:29 AM

      Firstly sorry for my bad english, the same happened to me too, only i was to late and cost me 4100 euro, luckily it's only money, my health is more important, her name is Aileen and she has a daughter called Tina, she owns two clinics and has a ferarri, audi r8 and a sports car and wanted to open another clinic in the Netherlands, her phone number s are +601114045957/+60176750943.

      Reply
    • Report #523011 07/17/2022 at 05:50 AM

      First of all sorry for my bad english, I was approached via whatsapp as supposedly wrong phone number tested (I started to have doubts here) with the following text hai Peter, I'll be in Amsterdam next month can you pick me up, to tell a long story to make short everything was too good to be true and yet I fell for it, it eventually cost me 4100 euros, money my back is not possible, I have to pay tax which I am responsible for here in the Netherlands, account was opened subjected to research an...
      -------------------
      Her phone numbers are
      +601114045957 +60176750943

      Fraudulent email : nebulacapital.pro@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Aileen
      Telephone : +601114045957

      Reply
    • Paul 07/30/2022 at 02:49 PM

      yes exact same thing happened to me too, the ferrari, the daughter tina and the clinic.

      As soon as she pushed the website to do Payl coin trading i knew it was a scam. glad i only lost time on this. It is an elaborate scam!

      Reply
    • Report #530058 08/04/2022 at 10:14 AM

      I transferred my money from Binance platform to Nebula platform.

      After 2 weeks i tried to transfer my money from nebula to Binance, but nebula freezing my capital, and when i contact them no body answer
      -------------------
      Please hlep me to get my money

      Fraudulent email : nebulacapital.pro@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Nebula
      Telephone : +447709979196

      Reply
    • Daswa 08/12/2022 at 05:29 PM

      Here also. Aileen, Tina, Annie, all scam. I tried to extend the chat as long as I could, just as a playgame. But today I quit, after being pushed tot the website for Payl trading. It was enough for me.

      Reply
    • Report #534349 08/17/2022 at 12:25 AM

      I got scammed form nebulacapital.pro@gmail.com
      They stole my money & stole my cryptocurrency

      Fraudulent email : nebulacapital.pro@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #537961 08/25/2022 at 06:19 PM

      Hi long story short.
      I was contacted few weeks ago about a girl (unknown number for me -UK number) at that moment.
      After several discussions she convinced me to invest in a new cryptocurrency platform. (Nebula-pro).
      I received from her a QR code and based on this I register an account and charge with 1000$ from binance platform to nebula platform
      The problem is when I try to withdraw the founds are frozen and never arrive back into my account
      -------------------
      -The phone numbers from which I was contacted(uk)
      +44 7376 418621
      +44 7818 993367

      -That QR invitation code for create a new account on that fake platform

      Telephone : +40746270217

      qr invitation code

      Reply
    • Report #736163 01/30/2024 at 01:35 PM

      My telephone number is +3362220918. The number in Hong Kong is the thug's number.
      Mieko Shinno contacted me and offer a very good investment in WIN, Nebula and IMAC. I passe through Binance, and from Binance to the sites.
      -------------------
      I have the Binance number account on this woman :
      ID 492371135
      If necessary, I have screenshot of my transfers

      Pseudonym : Mieko shinno
      Telephone : +85256449511

      The woman who contacted me (Facebook)
      The same with an other name (Facebook)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.