SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
quickbooks@notifications.intuit.com +15733269887 Intuit Quickbooks Best Buy Invoice

Date07/12/2022
Fraudulent emailquickbooks@notifications.intuit.com
PseudonymIntuit Quickbooks Best Buy Invoice
Url / Websitewww.bestbuy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 573-326-9887 (ou 0015733269887)
Scam contentsINVOICE 8KP9X2UDJUY DETAILS

Best Buy Orders

DUE 07/12/2022
$979.55
Print or save

Powered by QuickBooks

Dear Customer,

Transaction for your Bestbuy purchase was successful.

You have paid $979.55 to Bestbuy for Denon Home 350 Wireless Speaker .

Please call at (573) 326-9887 if you have any questions regarding this order.

You Bought: Denon Home 350 Wireless Speaker - Powerful Room Filling Sound with Bluetooth, AirPlay 2 and Alexa Built-in - White.

Paid on IP Address: 60.16.174.215 - (Aurora, Colorado)
Paid on: July 12th, 2022

Amount: $979.55

Free 2-Days Shipping
Estimated Arrival Date: July 14, 2022

Thank you for using Bestbuy as your payment processor.

Regards,
Bestbuy Billings
Phone: (573) 326-9887
Bill to Bestbuy Customer ID: 43AFCHJDDFR

Terms Due on receipt

07/12/2022
Services $979.55
Denon Home 350 Wireless Speaker
1 X $979.55

Balance due $979.55

Transaction Id: HYUR1AEVK2FDE
Amount of $979.55 has been processed successfully on your checking account.

If you have any questions call our support helpline at +1 (573) 326-9887
Print or save

Best Buy Orders
(573) 326-9887
notification@Bestbuy-billings.com
www.Bestbuy.com

If you receive an email that seems fraudulent, please check with the business owner before paying.

© Intuit, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy | Security | Terms of Service
Comment / ReviewI did not buy anything with best buy or intuit or quickbooks or in aurora colorado i did not click any of their links or call them

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 07/13/2022 at 08:11 AM

      It's a good thing you didn't click on anything. This is all just phishing. Best course of action is to ignore and delete.

      Reply
    • gap41 07/26/2022 at 11:44 AM

      I got the same mail now, thanks for reporting it!

      Reply
    • Report #714321 11/26/2023 at 08:40 PM

      placed an order on a website that should have been for Best buy store. I placed an order for a TV. But at my bank my card was debited to chicdresscove. Apparently I could not tell they were impersonating the Best Buy website.

      Pseudonym : Best Buy

      Reply
    • Report #832907 03/21/2025 at 09:27 AM

      ORDER 250313024425169

      Thank you for your purchase!

      Hi Vusumuzi, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
      -------------------
      ive just notice from the reviews that this is a scam

      Fraudulent email : cathy@suieue.com
      Pseudonym : Cathy@suieue.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.