Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@sheikhsuloilandgas.com Sheikh Sultan Oil And Construction Group Abu Dhabi
| Date | 07/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@sheikhsuloilandgas.com |
| Pseudonym | Sheikh Sultan Oil And Construction Group Abu Dhabi |
| Url / Website | sheikhsuloilandgas.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Candidate, Sheikh Sultan Oil And Construction Group Abu Dhabi delivers the full range of engineering in oil and gas industry, procurement and construction services. We have reviewed your CV as posted on the Gulf database. We request you to answer the questions below and email your updated CV to us directly for employment Opportunity: Current Location: Expected Monthly Salary in USD: One Position you Can Handle with us: Full Name: Nationality: Your application will be evaluated based on the answers from this Questionnaire alongside your CV/Resume and you will surely be notified upon review of your whole submitted information. Management, Human Resource Department Sheikh Sultan Oil And Construction Group Abu Dhabi |
| Comment / Review | This can only be a job scam. Why would they ask me to answer their question if they have reviewed my CV? What is the post they want me for? How can I give a salary expectation if I don't know the job? Their website looks good at first sight, but there is no Arabic (which is strange for an UAE company if I am not mistaken), and the links to LinkedIn, Twitter etc. don't work. So this is most probably a scam. It seems like a copy/paste scam from the Mansolic Oil And Construction Group Abu Dhabi scam from about a month ago.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2022 at 09:26 AM
And when I ran the site through scamdoc, I found that it had a very low trust score for a variety of reasons:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/985421
So yes it seems this is a scam.