SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
amazonses.com auto2@vmcustomer.com

Date07/10/2022
Fraudulent emailauto2@vmcustomer.com
Pseudonymamazonses.com
Url / Websiteamazonses.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info

⚠️Alerte phishing !

Scam contentsnotification on successful payment
Comment / ReviewIt seems they hijacked a web-site's online paying page

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #256193 07/16/2020 at 09:20 AM

        Due to the current Covid-19 Crisis and the urgency we have in saving lives quickly, we are currently soliciting for suppliers such as your company,for the supply of MX910 Sanitizer Machine in accordance with the National Department Of Health General Conditions of Contract and the Schedule of Requirements as set out in the
        -------------------
        Fake Advertisement for RFQ or Tenders

        Fraudulent email : m.broens@healthprocurement-sa.org
        Pseudonym : NDOH National Department Of Health
        Telephone : 0125160104

        • Johan 08/03/2020 at 04:15 AM

          After becoming aware that this is a scam, I ignored the "agents" calls who were to supply sanitiser machines to my company, which were invited by Department Health to tender for such.
          Now days later, I get a phone call from Michelle Broens, posing as Department Health, asking me when goods will be delivered.
          I told her that I knew it was a scam and she cut me off immediately.
          The other part of this scam is Top Canvas Services - Cynthia Khumalo - posing as agents for the required goods.

        • Thando 08/05/2020 at 09:22 AM

          I also received an email from this m.broens@healthprocurement-sa.org.

          Thank you for the 'heads-up'

        • Sheerpard 09/06/2020 at 09:05 AM

          Please to everyone that may be contacted by this minupilative conniving people,clearly it cant be a person it must be a sindicate . Rather do your research thoroughly than rushing for profits,business is not a game.
          I easly picked it up, the format and the layout.
          This are scammers

          Regards
          Sheerpard

        • Miki 11/12/2020 at 04:46 AM

          Definitely it's a scam,her emails are so persistent about RFQ's.

        • Grant 11/27/2020 at 01:12 AM

          From

          Michelle Broens
          Supply Chain Officer

          National Department of Health
          m.broens@healthprocurement-sa.org

          Due to the current Covid-19 Crisis and the urgency we have in saving lives quickly, we are currently soliciting for suppliers such as your company, JUDGIES, for the supply of KM600H Dry Steam Cleaning Machine in accordance with the National Department Of Health General Conditions of Contract and the Schedule of Requirements as set out in the

        • OLIVER 01/31/2021 at 02:02 AM

          the CSD must be so heavily compromised..but these scammer have all your details.

        Reply
      • Report #542536 09/06/2022 at 05:50 PM

        It's a website selling Lowa products but a fraud. Payments are acknowledged from an email which has already been flagged for fraud.
        -------------------
        Keep Away from this site.

        Url / Website : lowaonlineshop.de

        Reply
      • Report #548192 09/21/2022 at 12:30 PM

        When you want to pay they charge you another amount of money and they never send you The products. They don’t have Any contact number or e-mail, details that I saw after I made The paiment.

        Url / Website : asicsromaniaro.ro/products/pantofi-volei-asics-sky-elite-ff-mt-dama-albi-argintii-romania-rodkjcw5841-p-1155.html
        Pseudonym : asicsromaniaro.ro

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.