Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+13363822505 Trendy spread shop
| Date | 07/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Trendy spread shop |
| Url / Website | www.17track.net/en Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 336-382-2505 (ou 0013363822505) |
| Scam contents | lady clothing items |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 4 dresses and 1 top , I received a top I did not select and only 2 dresses. This sight needs shut down now!!!!! It generates out of Italy, England and New York. The fake email address is www.trendyspread.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 05:57 AM
Hi, depending on which payment method you used, you could try to get a refund.
Bank/Credit Card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
B Turrentine-Bowe 01/18/2023 at 09:41 AM
I purchased several items from trendy spread and have not recieved any of the items. Ordered 12 12 22. What is my next step to get items or get money back.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/30/2023 at 02:28 AM
Hi, please refer to my comment just above.
up votedown vote
Ann 02/15/2023 at 07:12 AM
I bought from Trendyspread in July 22 also found out they are a scam ,I ordered a lovely white linen top and a kakai pants from their website ,they sent me a scarf and cheap blouse all wrinkled ,no return address as I googled it to a place in the Netherlands ,I opened a dispute claim with my bank and still waiting a reply ,these scammers need catching up with taking money from credit cards
up votedown vote
Mike 09/25/2023 at 05:14 PM
Another subsidiary of Energizek out of China. These subsidiaries pop up and shutdown often. Check the reviews of Energizek before you buy as it's a known scam company. Buyer Beware!