SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@warmestvoice.com PAYPAL *LADIOPMN

Date03/21/2022
Fraudulent emailpaypal@warmestvoice.com
PseudonymPAYPAL *LADIOPMN
Scam contentsBOUGHT A SHIRT. $31. THE TEXT WAS MISPELLED. CHINESE ASSHOLES WANT TO CREDIT ME $6 AND CALL IT EVEN.
Comment / ReviewCHINESE SCAMMERS. NO MORE CHINESE PURCHASES. I THOUGHT IT WAS AMERICAN BASED. NEVER AGAIN.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #470510 03/11/2022 at 10:09 PM

        Selling clothes.
        After confirming my purchase, they added another $10.00 to my purchase like it was PayPal doing it.
        -------------------
        Adding unconfirmed charges.

        Url / Website : whitecloths.com
        Pseudonym : Whitecloths and zero miracle network limited

        • Toni McCrary 03/21/2022 at 08:14 PM

          I placed an order. No correspondence from the company.

        • Shaz 03/29/2022 at 08:12 AM

          Zero miracle network is a SCAM company! Adds YS tax even when it’s not coming from US Typical Chinese scam company! Solar lights supposed to be size of golf ball arrived today and size of 1p piece!
          STAY AWAY BEWARE! Total Chinese GARBAGE!

        • Kathy 04/05/2022 at 09:53 AM

          ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED warmest voice took $77.86 for a some dresses and I have not seen a confirmation of acceptance. IF this is a scam co how do I get my money back?

        • Patti Davidson 04/15/2022 at 09:44 AM

          Zero Miracle Network, is a scam. Have not received my order of 2 shirts.

        • Janjan Amie 05/03/2022 at 12:56 PM

          I ordered from Zero-Miracle. I waited and waited. PayPal sent me an email asking if I had received my order. It was then that I noticed how long ago I had ordered. Strangely enough my package arrived a couple days ago.

        • Esther Varner 05/04/2022 at 04:22 PM

          Says delivered! This was not delivered

        • Jan 05/18/2022 at 07:17 PM

          I ordered the Infinity Heart metal wall sculpture 4/16 & paid for it thru my PayPal account. On 5/17 I received an email stating it was delivered the day before. I DID NOT receive it! This cost me $45! I have tried contacting the company by email & their online chat, to no avail. I truly hope this will be corrected!

        • Maz 05/29/2022 at 04:50 AM

          I bought 2 supposedly leather backpacks, I suppose I should be grateful that I got a product at all but it’s made of some synthetic material. Who are these people? SCDESHOP? Zero-Miracle Network? Or perhaps warmest voice?
          My attempts to return for a refund have got me an offer of 10% of the purchase price. Can’t provide a link to the product to get a PayPal Resolution up and running. It hurts!!

        • Rj 05/31/2022 at 12:04 PM

          Definitely a shady company, showed shipping info from Denmark, then mysteriously from China. 2 months later, they showed my package delivered. With no proof! They sent me a real nice email and gave me a 1-800 number to call to discuss solving problem, guess what? It was to the Post Office. Post office has no record. Trying to resolve with PayPal! I have security cameras and wouldn’t you know it, nothing delivered, what a surprise! Buyer beware!

        • Sandra 06/28/2022 at 11:54 PM

          This company are thieves they take your money and don’t send your order or you receive a broken item and they won’t give you a refund they keep wanting to keep $15 of my refund and tell me to keep the broken item I told them I don’t trust them and I will send the item back when I get my money and I got a postage price from the post office it’s only $5 for me to send it back and they just want to keep my money

        • Kmt 07/20/2022 at 12:36 PM

          I received order, but it is falling apart and will not connect into ball.

          I would like a full refund because I cannot use this product. Worst product.

        • Abii 07/21/2022 at 03:38 AM

          Hello, you could start a dispute process on PayPal and hopefully get a refund:
          https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        • EVM002 08/12/2022 at 09:06 AM

          It makes you wonder why so many companies advertise on facebook and why paypal still deal with them

        • MD 09/14/2022 at 05:32 PM

          I ordered a Trimmer but got nothing. I sent them an email and still nothing. My question is after all these complaints why PayPal is still taking payment for them and Instagram allows them to run ads and allowing more people to fall for this shit. Boycott buying on Instagram and the use of PayPal.

        • Lisa 01/16/2023 at 05:45 AM

          I do NOT recommend purchasing from Whiteclorhs! I ordered a shirt using their sizing guide and received the correct product in the size I ordered, however the shirt was too small. I contacted them for a refund and was denied even though it met all their criteria for the refund. I was told no refund d or exchange.

        Reply
      • Tinygrandma 03/23/2022 at 11:40 AM

        Do not order from this wierd name ladiopmn they are a scam I ordered what I thought was excercise lap pulls I put my info in and this name popped up it went on my Apple Pay and then found out it was a scam and I want my money back

        Reply
      • Report #486071 04/15/2022 at 12:31 PM

        Ordered a set of garden ornaments. Charged 129.50. Says shipped but have never received order
        -------------------
        I will be filing a dispute with Pay Pl

        Url / Website : whitecloths.com
        Pseudonym : Zero Miracle Network

        • Dee 05/12/2022 at 11:31 AM

          I am at the moment waiting to return items to them. This is worrying.

        • Lee 05/16/2022 at 09:56 AM

          do not send merchandise this is a scam co i have been going back and forth with them and they are stating they need merchandise before sending refund, After they inspect package.

        • Sandra Snyder 05/23/2022 at 11:48 PM

          I am really worried now because I just ordered from them!!!

        • Mary 05/24/2022 at 03:01 PM

          Not feeling too good about the order I placed after Reading these comments now. Possibly put $82.73.
          Say it isn't so.

        • Upset 05/30/2022 at 08:22 AM

          Scam scam scam ordered 4 items received 3 100% not what I ordered made me return to Hong Kong they sent from Mississauga (Canada) double shipping cost to return no refunds on missing item no refund on return item now PayPal tells me to go to local authorities????? So much for buyer protection???

        • Ida 06/01/2022 at 11:39 AM

          DO NOT order from them. I did receive the top I ordered, but it was nothing like what they represented. Did not come with a shipping slip, no instructions to return, made in China. The package says it came from RYM in Los Angeles, CA. I cannot find it online. There is one, but at a different address and says "inactive". Guess I will mark this one up as a learning experience!

        • Lisa Harsh 06/01/2022 at 11:39 AM

          Did not get all of my product. You only sent me two capris was supposed to get 3 they were supposed to be a blue pair.

        • Marz 06/01/2022 at 11:43 AM

          Hey upset... I am having the same issue with PAYPAL they drop the ball and are trying to charge me for them not doing the job and I also caught them in so many lies...

        • Geri 06/09/2022 at 08:41 PM

          I also am wanting to return items to them and am working through PayPal. This is a terrible company. Wish there was a way to warn people. I am thinking that they are operating under many names on facebook because going back to find the original add is almost impossible, but many of the clothes are repeated under different names.

        • Adriana 06/24/2022 at 06:20 AM

          I too have been caught by them. Placed and paid for an order, still not received and they keep telling me it is shipped. No update when I track my order. No results from them. Hope to get my money back? Also working through PayPal.

        • Dianna Huse 07/22/2022 at 05:50 PM

          🔥 Last Day Promotion 75% OFF 🔥Silver Star Moon Sun RingSilver Star Moon Sun Ring

          says shipping January. Nothing but PayPal sided with them on dispute

        • Cheap Junk from China 09/10/2022 at 10:31 AM

          This is so convoluted. I ordered from soulfuldepict.com on Facebook. The price was $24.99 then tax and shipping was added so price I was charged was $42.47. My online bank information showed ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED as the seller which I had never heard of. The paypal@warmestvoice.com is phony. It's not the real PayPal.com. It's disgusting how these companies keep getting away with selling cheap crap from China.

        • Sharon 01/30/2023 at 04:33 PM

          DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS CHINESE SCAMMING COMPANY!!!
          YOU WILL REGRET IT!!!

        • Paul 03/15/2023 at 06:50 AM

          Charged 74.98 for my phone holders they don't do what they say offered me $6 back what about the rest

          They send cheap shit and refuse to take it back
          Just a scam site.

        • Gary 07/15/2023 at 01:34 AM

          Total scam company, how PayPal still deal with them I don’t know

        • Judge Dredd 07/18/2023 at 05:05 AM

          The reviews and comments on the online marketplace whitecloths.com and the associated Website Zero Miracle Network suggest that users should be wary. Several customers have reported potential fraudulent activities associated with the company.

          Some buyers reported not receiving their purchased items after being charged, while others received items that did not meet their expectations. They found that the items were of low quality, misrepresented, or incomplete. The company also appears to have been linked with unexplained additional charges to purchases, raising further concerns.

          Most customers reported difficulties in getting refunds, even when they returned the products. The company allegedly insisted on receiving the merchandise before processing any refunds and some buyers never received their refunds even after sending back the items. Some customers felt they were misled by the company, as they were under the impression it was based in the U.S., but the products were shipped from China.

          Many disgruntled customers sought resolution through PayPal, the payment method the website seems to predominantly use. Some expressed disappointment in PayPal's response to their complaints, with one suggesting potential victims of a scam should file a dispute process with PayPal as per this link: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

          Furthermore, any victims who have paid by credit card within the past three months may have the opportunity to contact their...Read more

        • Jetta2168 07/26/2023 at 10:18 PM

          I ordered the Arab oil from them in the nice bottles I received miniature bottles with water in it . Scammers

        • LadyRES 08/15/2023 at 04:53 PM

          Where do I go to find an address for this company to start the return process? The company is ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED.

        • Kath 01/31/2024 at 10:48 AM

          I ordered a jacket never recieved and 2 magic pens which broke first time used, wery poor quality

        • Medik-UK 03/12/2024 at 12:41 PM

          I ordered CoCo Potting compost from Flair-Frost.co.uk so was shocked to find PayPal had paid a company called "Warmest Voice" linked to ZERO MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED, if they hadn't been greedy and taken more that I thought I had spent I might not have noticed, I'm livid! I'm a pensioner and can't afford to lose this money!

        • Abii 03/13/2024 at 10:06 AM

          I'm sorry you were scammed like this, have you tried disputing the purchase with Paypal?
          https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        Reply
      • Corina 04/19/2022 at 05:17 PM

        I am getting this product almost every month called Essence of Argan, I thought i cancelled it but they are still sending it. I need it to stop being sent and get a refund. This been going on now for almost a year that is a lot of money being taken of of my account…..can you please help me.

        Reply
      • Spaniels 05/06/2022 at 03:17 AM

        I have ordered after seeing this firming face mask on Facebook by these people, said order sent but was at customs for days in USA so I queried this only to be told that it had been returned to them so now they have sent another but tracking tells me another story I think it’s time to contact PayPal. I thought company was in USA but now querying!

        • GentleSpiritWolf 11/28/2022 at 02:34 PM

          When I ordered the two daughter necklaces in the photos they were a bright and shining silver color. I didn't expect it to be sterling silver but I did expect it to look like what was pictured. It said it was shipped from the USA so I felt a bit better about ordering them. That was only a half-truth, and a misleading one at that! The top shipping label said that it came from an online seller in Tracy, CA. THE LABEL UNDER IT IS A CHINA POST. LABEL!!!!! The necklaces could be pretty, if they didn't actually look dark like tarnished silver. Even under the bright flash of a camera they are all dingy and yellowish in color. Like others their cs offered me $3 US, then $5. They said that they couldn't refund my money until they received the product back and basically shipping them back would cost me more than the $50+ that I'd spent in the first place! They ate definitely SCAMMERS!!!!!!!!


        Reply
      • LOS 05/10/2022 at 06:59 AM

        wish I had seen this before I spent $45 dollars on a cheap crappy top!!

        Reply
      • LindaLovesCoasters 05/23/2022 at 10:22 AM

        Did anyone log the actual website your items were ordered from?
        I have email confirmations as far back as 2000 (12K+) but their confirmation does not have the actual website on it. I know it's not Zero-Miracle and it's not LADIOPMN.com and it's not warmestvoice.com
        Did anyone think to log the actual site domain?
        (never thought I'd have to :-/)

        Reply
      • Roberta Lowther 05/24/2022 at 11:32 AM

        I ordered a pair of shoes but they are too little. I am taking them to the post office to see if I can get the right size shoe or my money back. Wish me luck...wow! Always something....Jesus is the only one who can help me. Why is our world so full of people that just want to screw you!

        Reply
      • Kathy Sukach 06/10/2022 at 01:36 PM

        DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY!! I placed an order and immediately after ordering was sent confirmation that showed a a much later date of receipt than originally specified. I cancelled order and they told me it had already been shipped. Which all had taken place in less than 10 minutes so this was impossible!! I again said I want to cancel the order cause I will not be in town. They never responded.

        Reply
      • Report #519339 07/07/2022 at 12:00 PM

        I ordered two Johnny Depp Megapint t-shirts for just under $59,thru pay pal 4 payment plan,for which I have not received.There is NO way to contact them.Will be filing a dispute with pay pal today but pay pal has sided with the buyer against me in the past because they were shown a tracking number (real or not ,who knows?) with a product I did receive that was absolutely NOTHING like the product ordered! So I fail to have faith in pay pals dispute dept.
        -------------------
        Guess I stayed everything above? I want my money back and the balance marked as not due/canceled due to NOT receiving what I ordered.I should have stuck with Amazon! I’m 65 years old and don’t have money to give away!

        Pseudonym : paypal@warmestvoice.com

        • Abii 07/08/2022 at 03:52 AM

          Hopefully you will get a refund from PayPal

        • kay 11/15/2022 at 01:35 PM

          In Oct i ordered a necklace for my daughter and have not received it.

        • GentleSpiritWolf 11/28/2022 at 12:20 AM

          I ordered two for my girls. They did arrive but other than the shape of the pendant they are nothing like how they looked in the photos. They came in 2 little ziplock bag and 2 empty boxes with the little "daughter card.". They look even more tarnished once you put them in the boxes! They look like dark tarnished silver! Out of the box and under normal light they look a little better but still dingy! Under the flash of a camera or a bright flashlight they get a little better still but far from their photos! Really disappointed and the Cust. Service is even worse. They offered me a credit of $3 US!


        • Kelly Neels 03/17/2023 at 11:15 AM

          I ordered a pair a wide Leg pants in Medium i did receive them but the are childrens size can not even get them past me knees and would like to return them, nothing like the description or size chart would like my money back please

        Reply
      • Susan Platt 07/12/2022 at 11:35 AM

        I bought a shirt listed at $18. This item was shipped from a USA address. The item ordered was too small for me even though I used the whitecloths.com sizing chart. No luck working their customer service.

        I noticed this on the whitecloths.com home page

        “Sewing the Word of God–One Stitch at a time”
        Whitecloths is a Christian based lifestyle brand that offers a wide variety of inspirational Christian Clothing & Apparel designed for men & women to glorify the Good News of Jesus Christ. Shop our latest fashion collection from Hoodies, T-Shirts, Long Sleeves, and Crewneck Sweatshirts to spreading His love and encouraging all to express your unwavering faith in both style and boldness fashion. Our mission a spiritual calling to spread the Good News of Jesus Christ and His perfect sacrifice for sin to the ends of the Earth, as He has commanded.

        This feels like that old joke - throw some money in the air and whatever God wants he keeps.

        I guess he didn't want my $18.

        Reply
      • Penny 10/21/2022 at 07:17 PM

        I ordered 2 bras and cannot get an address to return and get a refund. Their sizing chart was ridiculous and now the company LadioPMN has disappeared. Don't buy anything from this company ever.

        Reply
      • Report #574486 11/30/2022 at 09:10 AM

        Invoice ID
        WD1OZ6038-71968
        Purchase details
        💖Last Day Promotion 49% OFF - Beachy Sea Star & Turtle Anklet - Sea Turtle
        Item #UZ1269560-乌龟
        $21.95
        Dreamcatcher Bracelet---48% OFF TODAY - 1 PCS
        Item #AT1230817-手镯LB007
        $13.99
        Cardinal bird Pendant Necklace🎁The Best Gifts For Your Loved One💕 - Cardinal bird Pendant / Without Gift Box / BUY 1.
        Item #KO1340171-彩色
        $23.87
        ❤️Last Day Special Sale 49% OFF - A piece of my heart lives in heaven Necklace - Son
        Item #FX124...
        -------------------
        I ordered these items from a Facebook ad and paid on September 7, 2022. The company does not exist. Their emails come from: shipping@24hservice.vip. and now the items are supposedly in Provos, Utah since October 5. I email the company so many times and it's the same response: shipping@24hservice.vip
        To:
        cknapporama@yahoo.com

        Fri, Nov 18 at 1:53 AM

        Sorry for keeping you waiting.
        Logistics is affected by many factors and is uncontrollable.
        We can only try to avoid logistics delays.
        We will feed back your suggestions to the relevant departments of the company for improvement and shorten the transportation time.
        Thanks for your kind understanding.




        On Thu, 17 Nov at 9:47 PM , Cheryl K. wrote:
        and it didn't move from Provo ... move????

        On Thursday, November 17, 2022 at 08:47:00 AM EST, Cheryl K. wrote:


        You already said you asked them to expedite my package!

        On Thursday, November 17, 2022 at... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #591731 01/10/2023 at 04:16 PM

        EH134036

        Invoice ID
        WTZ462233-148013
        -------------------
        There is no phone number & email address.

        Pseudonym : Zero-Miracle Network Ltd.

        Reply
      • Judy 01/27/2023 at 09:08 AM

        Ordered shirt, assuming like so may others that the company was based in the USA. Opened the Package, the shirt is unwearable as the sleeves and neckband were sewn on wrong sides out.

        Reply
      • Report #615342 03/01/2023 at 02:00 PM

        I placed an order with this company on in January 2023 using pay in 4 payment with paypal, which I am still trying to dispute, it was over a $103 dollars and would not give any shipping information, when I reached out to seller they said shipping is delayed, I reached back out February 21st and they said still delayed, now when I click on site for my tracking number it says it was delivered to my house on February 14th, I never received anything and I get a lot of packages by other vendors, never any issues. This company needs to be shut down, they are taking peoples money and not providing product, I order clothing, 4 shirts

        Pseudonym : ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED

        Reply
      • Report #621461 03/15/2023 at 03:00 AM

        Stated that they had bras almost out of stock via Facebook
        These were supposed to be a new design
        -------------------
        The bras sent were not true to size and took almost 3 months to arrive. When they came one was the design shown but the second one was nothing like the shown item but a cheap copy with a fraction of the money paid and also wrong size
        I contacted PayPal but they denied my claim because the shonky company got the purchase items to me 4 days. Before the cutoff date but as stated they were not to size and one was a cheap poor quality copy
        PayPal are not going to assist me with this matter so I am looking to you


        Reply
      • Report #641812 05/04/2023 at 02:26 PM

        ordered a bird feeder that is supposed to turn and spin squirrel off the feeder. It is a cheap piece of plastic damaged in shipping with a fixed ring.
        Squirrel-Proof Bird Feeder
        Item #AV1532315-黑色
        -------------------
        want to get refund and return item

        Pseudonym : LADIOPMN LADIOP

        Reply
      • Report #642671 05/08/2023 at 04:34 AM

        Purchase of a handbag
        -------------------
        After a few days received a change of delivery as item now coming from America. Researched on internet to find they have been reported as a scam. I’m

        Url / Website : fresh-simplelfie.uk
        Pseudonym : Zero miracle network ltd

        Reply
      • Report #654143 06/10/2023 at 08:48 AM

        Selling clothing
        -------------------
        I was setting up a payment but had not accepted complete transaction and the transaction just completed.

        Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/502416
        Pseudonym : Zero miracle network

        Reply
      • Report #662817 07/05/2023 at 11:50 AM

        I paid $32.96 for a bottle of Refined Essence Hareem Al Sultan Gold Perfume Oil
        -------------------
        I a receipt for this purchase, I just received a statement from PayPal. I about the Scam after I ordered from this company

        Pseudonym : Zero-Miracle Network Limited, Ladiovoice Ladio

        Reply
      • Report #674669 08/07/2023 at 12:56 PM

        There is a payment for the name on the top and the payment is done wia PayPal of 62,82€
        -------------------
        I'm sure they have made a mistake payment from My PayPal account to this name Zero-Miracle Network Limited

        Pseudonym : Zero-Miracle Network Limired
        Telephone : +393500662425

        Reply
      • Report #677242 08/14/2023 at 10:54 AM

        I bought a couple of sweatshirts from Whitecloths though a Facebook advertisement the charged me one price when I was checking out before I went to PayPal then after I had gone through PayPal and went through my transaction and received my emails from PayPal I was shocked to find that they charged me a higher price.

        Url / Website : whitecloths.com
        Pseudonym : Zero-Miracle Network Limited or Whiteclths

        Reply
      • Andy 08/23/2023 at 12:13 AM

        I paid extra money for a 3 day delivery of 2 shirts. This was at least 6 weeks ago. Sadly PayPal have been really unhelpful (who I paid through) and the company sends me auto-generated responses that tell me nothing.
        Has anyone taken legal action? I am not letting this go!

        Reply
      • Report #681097 08/24/2023 at 09:13 AM

        Bug 2 get one free offer not applied, order should have been £15.96 , charged £27.29 . Requested cancel order & refund full amount , sent £4.55 part refund, not agreed and then took a payment of 11.33 direct from my account!!!
        -------------------
        Total confusion from start to finish !

        Pseudonym : Ladiopmn Ladio, HOME-ALL UK

        Reply
      • Martin 11/16/2023 at 10:37 AM

        I bought mobile heating comb it took four months to come and when it eventually came it would not work so will not be buying anything again from this company

        Reply
      • Annjan 12/20/2023 at 02:09 PM

        Total fake firma, wished I had read into company and seen the above comments, ordered 2 magnetic dress up doll Bucher, was kann war kleine magnetic dressing dolls in kleine Karton mit löse Puppe. War mehrmals mit dem in verbindung und zu Schluss hab die gesagt das Rücksendung wäre teuer für mich und deren Lager hab bestätigt das ich die korrekte Ware bekommen obwohl die mich €2 zurück erstatten wird um die Falle zu enden. Wird versuchen durch Paypal aber recken mit verlorne €21. Hab ich so gefreut für meine Enkelinnen

        Reply
      • Margaret 01/10/2024 at 07:56 PM

        Ordered a heater plug yesterday for 25 pounds. They've hit my account twice since for 40 pounds more. Robbing gits

        Reply
      • Paddy 02/05/2024 at 11:27 AM

        I ordered a portable ceramic heater......biggest regret ever, they are absolutely useless unless you're sitting on top of them.

        Buyers beware

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.