Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
secure.getsimplihealthacv.com
| Date | 06/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://secure.getsimplihealthacv.com/v2/mobile/?affid=5f8103d0&c1=6116-8090&c3=62862364 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Acv keto gummies , chard 199 dollars i stead of 39.99 for 5 bottles not sire if i will get any product |
| Comment / Review | The screen shot advertises 39.99 dolakrs for 3 bottles and get 2 free but they charge me 199 dollars on my card. There si no telephone or.email address listed on the website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/20/2022 at 05:17 AM
Get in contact w your credit card provider or your bank and dispute the charges.
up votedown vote
Report #518911 07/06/2022 at 11:59 AM
This company is claiming to sell a Shark Tank
Approved diet supplements. I unfortunately was aloof to the actual scam itself. I was looking for a way to lose weight and thought that this might work for me. When I placed my order I assumed that I was only ordering 1 bottle at $39.99, but later realized that they had tricked me into ordering 5 bottles at $39.99per bottles for a total of $199.99.
I was in shock! I was also charged for another bottle of a detox supplement that I didn’t order , ...
-------------------
This company is a total scam! I was scammed by them today 7/6/2022 for about $300.00!
Pseudonym : Simpli health avc
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/07/2022 at 03:46 AM
Hi, you could try to get refunded via Chargeback if you paid with a credit card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Christina Hoover 07/11/2022 at 11:09 AM
I don't want this product..there is no number to call or anyway to cancel charges on my account. There is something wrong with this site!
This is FRAUD!!