SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
yourbeautyaid.com

Date12/20/2020
Url / Websiteyourbeautyaid.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info

⚠️Alerte phishing !

Scam contentsA message will be sent stating that you have delivery by post and you will have to pay customs
Comment / ReviewA message will be sent stating that you have delivery by post and you will have to pay customs

Regards
Mirko

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/03/2023 at 06:44 AM

      Several users have reported negative experiences with the website yourbeautyaid.com, suspecting it to be a scam. Common complaints include receiving messages about having to pay customs fees for a package delivery, only to find out that no such package existed. Some users reported being charged small amounts initially, such as $2 to $3, and later discovering fraudulent charges of larger sums on their credit cards or bank accounts.

      In some cases, the scam seemed to involve winning phones for a small postage fee, followed by attempts to lock users into a subscription for beauty products at a weekly cost. Other users reported unauthorized deductions from their bank accounts after making purchases on other websites, with no clear connection to yourbeautyaid.com. Those who have been affected by these scams are advised to inform their banks and seek refunds or chargebacks if they have not authorized the charges or have not received the products they paid for.

      Reply
    • Pasi 12/21/2020 at 04:12 PM

      I got same.

      I was expecting a package from China (value € 29), ie VAT about 1.50€ as mentioned in the message. I paid. The next day my Visa card was charged 69€.

      Reply
    • Glen 01/07/2021 at 12:12 AM

      I paid $2 for a pkge delivery which never arrived. Within three weeks fraudulent charges appeared on my credit card account. Fortunately I caught it on time. They offered gift card but again fortunately I didn't fall for it.

      Reply
    • Amanda 02/18/2021 at 04:20 PM

      Received a text telling me about a delivery that failed because of customs that were due. Charged my card with $2.

      Reply
    • Report #518446 07/05/2022 at 10:05 AM

      Advertisement to purchase a Samsung phone online for .
      -------------------
      My Bank account has been deducted. First deduction $3.24 and second deduction of amount of $73.29.

      Pseudonym : Advert of online purchase of an item


      • Abii 07/05/2022 at 11:04 AM

        If you haven't authorized these charges, you can inform your bank and hopefully they can refund you. If you have authorized them and you haven't received your product you can ask for a Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Pauline 07/07/2022 at 09:08 PM

      From Australia, initial message was to say I had a parcel coming and was being held in customs and had to pay $2.96.
      2 weeks later no package and a further $52.69 fraudulently came out of my bank account.

      Reply
    • Pad 01/06/2023 at 05:35 PM

      This is a fraudulent company. They also promote wining phones for £2 postage and try and lock you into subscription to beauty products at a weekly cost b

      Reply
    • Curly 04/13/2023 at 07:17 PM

      I bought parts from Snyders auto parts,then yourbeautyaid.started takeing money from my account two weeks later.Don't know how they got my account details.

      Reply
    • Jules 04/25/2023 at 05:03 AM

      I got scammed about an iPhone paid $3.29 2 days later they took $57.81 without permission.

      Reply
    • NANCY 04/25/2023 at 07:30 AM

      JULES CAN YOU TELL WHAT NAME THE COMPANY USED TO GET YOUR MONEY. NHENRY9323@AOL.COM I NEED TO CALL MY BANK. THANK YOU

      Reply
    • Ems 05/11/2023 at 01:16 AM

      i got scammed about an iPhone 14

      paid 3$ after 3 days without permission too... they took to my account 81$
      in the website of yourbueatyaid

      Reply
    • JD 12/11/2023 at 07:27 PM

      I was scammed, have never heard of them but they somehow accessed my credit card twice. Had to cancel card - they are cheats and thieves.

      Reply
    • Report #750359 03/19/2024 at 09:09 AM

      Had 2 deductions from my bank account taken by this company. I had no dealings with them and ordered no goods or services.
      -------------------
      When I contacted them using their online chat I ended up speaking to 3 different operators, all telling me different things.

      Pseudonym : Yourbeautyaid

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.