Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
admin@remotecareerjobs.hire.trakstar.com David Milton
| Date | 07/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@remotecareerjobs.hire.trakstar.com |
| Pseudonym | David Milton |
| Url / Website | https://remotecareerjobs.com/about/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your application for the position of Work From Home Remote Role. To Start Your Work From Home Entry Role Follow The instructions Below: PLEASE NOTE: You must register on both websites to start earning: 1 CLICK WEBSITE & REGISTER: http://register.remotecareerjobs.com PLEASE NOTE: After you have completed both registrations, make sure to check your Email inbox and CLICK on the CONFIRMATION LINK to get accepted. 2 CLICK THE SECOND LINK & REGISTER: http://start.remotecareerjobs.com PLEASE NOTE: After you have completed both registrations, make sure to check your Email inbox and CLICK on the CONFIRMATION LINK to get accepted. ** MUST BE LOCATED IN USA, CANADA, UK or AUSTRALIA** ONLY Do not Apply If you are not from these Countries Compensation; • Make from $175- $ 300 Per Online Survey (£120 - £240 Per Completed Task) UP TO $500 DAILY • Hourly Pay - $50 - $70 Per Hour (£32 - £50 Per Hour) Could you let me know if you meet this criteria? – Have reliable internet access – Willing to work from home (full or part time) – Able to work unsupervised – Honest and trustworthy If you answered YES to the above, then you would be suitable to become a Data Entry Clerk Remote Assistant There aren’t many positions remaining and we expect them to be filled quickly. So if it’s of interest, proceed here and complete your registration. Best regards, The Career Jobs Team Thanks |
| Comment / Review | I got $175/daily paying job after just submitting resume without any interview. Actually I tried twice and I got two job offers (same email and content) in 10 min span.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/05/2022 at 05:07 AM
Red flags all around! Sounds like a typical job scam.
I think this page from Indeed, does a pretty good job of explaining job scams and how they usually work:
https://www.indeed.com/career-advice/finding-a-job/work-from-home-scams
up votedown vote
Berry 07/05/2022 at 11:00 AM
So what do you do after submitting your cv through indeed to this scam?
up votedown vote
Chelle 07/07/2022 at 07:03 PM
I got the same email and was so tempted to click on the link but it doesn’t even match the description
up votedown vote
Bibik 07/11/2022 at 08:29 AM
Yeah the job offer was seen on indeed