Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
keitomart.com
| Date | 06/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Keito Mart |
| Url / Website | https://keitomart.com/shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website offers goods (tools) at ridiculously low prices. Like about 20% of the usual price. This can’t be possible |
| Comment / Review | These people need to be reported and shut down
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 06/27/2022 at 08:40 AM
Yes usually when you see online offers at such low prices it's fair to assume it's a scam..
up votedown vote
Report #518044 07/04/2022 at 10:29 AM
sale of on line goods
-------------------
Amount take from bank account had reference FANDRBOUTIQUE.COM
Fraudulent email : support@keitomart.com
Telephone : +447956092593
up votedown vote
Report #518100 07/04/2022 at 12:33 PM
Just checked the address and the real owner of the address is a Christian centre!
-------------------
Total rubbish, offered low prices for goods and no confirmation email was sent. If you email the company it bounces back. Not a real company I’m sure!
Fraudulent email : support@keitomart.com
Pseudonym : Keitomart
Telephone : +447956092593
up votedown vote
Helen 07/05/2022 at 06:11 AM
Ordered a pet stroller from these last week money was taken out straight away but no confirmation e mail and the phone number goes to voicemail so am guessing I have been skanked out of 63 quid then 🤔
up votedown vote
Abii 07/05/2022 at 08:10 AM
Hi there, you could try to reach out to your bank and start a Chargeback procedure to try and get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Ian 07/08/2022 at 11:43 PM
I was scammed by this fake trader and I’ve reported it to action fraud only regret it didn’t check for reviews before I made a purchase
up votedown vote
Report #524058 07/19/2022 at 04:50 PM
Offering goods at discounted prices.
-------------------
Company insolvent
Fraudulent email : noreply@m.chatcss.com
Telephone : +447956092593
up votedown vote
Abii 07/20/2022 at 04:46 AM
This has been reported before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/514750
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/518044
Generally speaking, when you see unknown or unpopular online shops selling items for a very low price, it's fair to assume it's a scam..
up votedown vote
Report #525422 07/23/2022 at 08:03 AM
I placed order for a product on this site but after payment there is no confirmation nor response and my money has been taken already
-------------------
I want to know how to process a refund please
Fraudulent email : support@keitomart.com
Telephone : +447956092593
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 04:38 AM
You can have a look at this comment I made under a similar report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/514750#comment-959143
up votedown vote
Tee 07/25/2022 at 04:43 PM
Had anyone managed to get their money back?
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 03:24 AM
You can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Hars 08/14/2022 at 03:55 PM
This site is a big scam and fraud, I have lost £79. I bought air conditioner 2 months go which never arrived nor any response of my several messages. Mobile is on answering machine 24/7. All fakes.
up votedown vote
GMC25 12/13/2022 at 12:25 PM
I paid for a robot mower, by Mastercard, but it never arrived. Tried contacting them but answerphone message space full. Email produced no response so eventually I raised a dispute with the credit card provider, who eventually credited the sum paid back to my account. No doubt the credit card provider will attempt to retrieve the cash. Advantage of paying by credit card!