Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
eas21assuming@gmail.com +14077968493 Pro Eas Assuming
| Date | 07/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | eas21assuming@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Pro Eas Assuming |
| Url / Website | https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1faipqlsenyjfohs8u8pdryxwavjxgin7m6clbfdxtwuen1jtwozmdvq/viewform |
| Telephone | +1 407-796-8493 (ou 0014077968493) |
| Scam contents | Executive Assistant/Administrative Assistant !!! Thanks for showing some interest in this position. This is a trying time for the whole world, and we need as many hands as possible to reach out to the most affected places. Work time for up to 8 hours a week, at $550 weekly, hours can be split throughout the week. You'd have to choose what hours work best for you. We hope to have 100% of your loyalty and co-operation. Test of your dedication, honesty, and sincerity will be carried out from time to time. Your quick response to emails and effectiveness in the discharge of your duties will be required, and we urge you to be as focused as you can be, and always work according to instructions. I would like you to start immediately if you accept this offer. We have a huge workload pending that needs immediate attention. Every month, World Vision International and other foundations engage in Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activities by catering for the needs of foster homes across nations. This month is unique due to the current pandemic ongoing. There is a list of items to be gotten this month, and my team will be responsible for purchasing some of such items and their delivery as well as making donations. The good news is you are part of the team now if you so please to proceed. You will be responsible for the donations to some orphanage homes, purchase of items, electronic and sundry materials that you would shop for and ship to foster homes specified. Please note that a Check will be sent to you which will be used to fund the purchase of these items. Also, your first week's pay will be inclusive in the check. Once you have received funds, you will get a list containing the mailing addresses for all recipients. I will get back to you with more information, including the tracking number of the check payment, once I receive it from my Financial Manager. You will be receiving this through the mail. To accept this position and start immediately, Complete the form below: Pro Eas Assuming Tel: (407) 796-8493 Eas21assuming@gmail com 7/2/22, 10:30 AM Executive Assistant/Administrative Assistant !!! https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeNyjfOhS8U8pDRYxWaVjXgiN7m6clbFdXTWUen1JTWoZmDVQ/viewform 2/3 Eas21assuming@gmail.com https://www.worldvision.ca |
| Comment / Review | Follow up email: From: Dalton keithson Date: July 2, 2022 at 08:01:28 MDT To: undisclosed-recipients:; Subject: Your new job - Part Time Personal Assistant Dear applicant, Thanks for getting back swiftly. I wish to congratulate you on the new job, we had to verify all the information you provided. Your quick response to emails and text messages will be required and appreciated. Expediency is one of the major qualities we are looking for in an online personal assistant, Presently, I am in Debrecen on a job and will be traveling to Budapest, Hungary next to attend to some clients. Please endeavor to read the content of this message carefully and completely so you can understand everything, because i gave a well detailed information about this job. ABOUT THE COMPANY: World Vision International is a humanitarian aid, development, and advocacy organization. We are 50,000 dedicated and passionate staff and volunteers. We are 10 million committed supporters who know that we are changing children's lives. We are 100 million people in World Vision supported communities, working hard every day to build a better life for our children. World Vision is the parent company of No Joke Marketing. The job is flexible so you can do it wherever you are as long as there is a post office and stores around you. You are to work for 3 days per week (1 to 2 hours daily). I can assure you 100% that it won`t in any way or manner affect your daily activities because it's not time consuming, is that clear?. SALARY: You will earn $550 weekly and $50 per errands you run or for each task completed. All expenses and taxes incurred during each task will be covered by me. You will be doing this for 4 weeks until I get back to town so we can formally meet for a proper interview and discuss the possibility of making this arrangement long term which would include the benefit of health insurance, vacation bonus etc only if I am satisfied with your performance. QUICK QUESTION: * If I may ask, Have you used or familiar with mobile check deposits?. * Do you have a printer? or have access to one? * Kindly reconfirm your full Name, address( street, city, state and zip code) * Name of Bank: * What's your schedule for today and the rest of the week?. REQUIREMENT: * Scan Copy/Take a clear picture of Your ID I will email you more information about the Payment delivery and will use this week's first Assignment to test your efficiency. You are to adhere strictly to the Company's Code of Conduct and Privacy Policy, that is you are to dress properly like you are in an office environment whenever handling your first assignment. Here is your Representative Number and should be included in any email you send or receive. I await your urgent response. It is for Confidentiality and Security purposes...**30647ZA121** Kindly send your reply to eas21assuming@gmail.com eas21assuming@gmail.com Thanks, in anticipation of your prompt response Yours Sincerely. Pro. Eas Assuming **30647ZA121**
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.