SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+18024656168 911Training Institute shirt

Date06/17/2022
Pseudonym911Training Institute shirt
Url / Websitehttps://trendshirtgift.xyz/911-training-institute-1?pr=4&s=hanes-5250&c=black&p=back
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 802-465-6168 (ou 0018024656168) (more info)
Scam contentsDear ..... , 911 Training Institute shirt 10$ OFF ready to order now rebrand.ly/pgbm8pm
Comment / ReviewI received this message and it seemed curious to me so I did a search on google and saw that there was an alert message on twitter to warn of the scam .... it's ok I didn't buy the t-shirt !!!!

Attachment(s)
  • text message received
  • site https://trendshirtgift.xyz/911-training-institute-1?pr=4&s=hanes-5250&c=Black&p=BACK
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 802-465-6168

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 802-465-6168
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Vermont
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abiir 06/17/2022 at 10:49 AM

        It's a good thing you didn't fall for it, good on you! Hopefully everyone else can see this report and avoid this scam.

        Reply
      • Report #517119 07/01/2022 at 09:27 AM

        Dear........, Knightdale Police Department shirt 10$ OFF ready to order now rebrand.ly/htyqnnr
        -------------------
        I saw on the networks that there were alert messages from Police department ...... I received my scam text message today!!!!

        Pseudonym : Knightdale Police Department shirt 10$ OFF
        Telephone : +16062223719

        scam mail
        website https://trendshirtgift.xyz/knightdale-police-department?pr=4&s=hanes-5250&c=Black&p=BACK

        • Abii 07/01/2022 at 10:33 AM

          Yes this is a confirmed scam. The Knightdale Police Department official Facebook page has made a post about it:


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.