Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
johanhouse.com +441382200014
| Date | 06/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | johanhouse.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 1382 200014 (ou 00441382200014) |
| Scam contents | Cleaning mops |
| Comment / Review | Products seem cheap
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 06/24/2022 at 02:32 AM
Scamdoc analysis shows a low trust score so I advise caution:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/963547
up votedown vote
Jonathan Glover 06/24/2022 at 07:38 AM
Hi. They traded last week under a similar but different name. Placed order, no delivery. Total 100% scam. Avoid at all cost. Don’t be taken in.
up votedown vote
Stuart Austin 06/27/2022 at 11:41 PM
Pure scam for sure. No products even exist. You'll never receive item
up votedown vote
Phoenix 06/28/2022 at 10:56 PM
The phone number and address are for the Phoenix Bar, a pub in Dundee.
up votedown vote
Report #516166 06/28/2022 at 11:09 PM
Bogus products, fake company details , contact form doesn't work, email fake., order shows pending until payment goes through then order shows as cancelled.
-------------------
Avoid at all costs. Payments made on the website go to a French company called AE Shopping.
Fraudulent email : support@johanhouse.com
up votedown vote
Abii 06/29/2022 at 08:57 AM
It has also been reported before: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/514312
up votedown vote
Report #517076 07/01/2022 at 06:22 AM
Ordered a childs bunk bed, no confirmation email, called the number on the website which was a Scottish organisation who said it’s a scam and they’ve put their number on the fake website. In one day the website has completely disappeared
-------------------
johanhouse.com is a scam! They do not have products to sell, they just take your money. They also go under the name Ae.com and Toulouse FR
Pseudonym : Ae.com/ Toulouse FR
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/01/2022 at 07:10 AM
This site has been reported several times before as well:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/516166
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/514312
You could request a Chargeback if you paid using your bank account or credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Nobby 07/02/2022 at 12:08 PM
Sadly I’ve just found out the hard way about these scammers!
ordered a yoga seat from them but no confirmation email and when I went to look them up came across this site.
Also spoke to manufacturers in the US and they don’t have any U.K. or EU outlets!
up votedown vote
Greg 07/03/2022 at 07:14 PM
I bought a PlayStation Controller of £55....no confirmation email or item of course! Its a scam website. My bank reference payment to Ae Shopping in Toulouse 👎
Regards
Greg
Bristol UK
up votedown vote
Millicent Agyeman 07/19/2022 at 04:38 AM
I bought airfryer that cost 32.95 pounds from their website, no confirmation email was received so tried to find out online and just realising that they are scammers. They are curse for scamming people like this
up votedown vote
Abii 07/19/2022 at 04:40 AM
Hello, you could try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #517274 07/01/2022 at 04:23 PM
Ordered an airwalker from them, no confirmation email, i had taken a screenshot of my order though which meant i was able to find the transaction in my bank statement and raise an item not recieved case. Payments go to ae.com, i had paid through google pay so thankfully the bank assures me my card details are secure. Within 24 hours the website had vanished.
-------------------
Scum bags, always screen shot orders on every website just to be safe
Pseudonym : Johanhouse.com
up votedown vote
Keith 07/02/2022 at 03:23 PM
I did the same ordered a steamer from them got no confirmation email could not email them it kept bouncing back mail failed. I paid by debit card so am reclaiming payment from the bank. The ad disappeared 12 hours after ordering.Money was taken out under AE Shopping
up votedown vote
Report #518828 07/06/2022 at 07:54 AM
Johanhouse.com will advertise for the selling of products but then will not send the order.
-------------------
Total scam website! Fraudulent website that is selling products!
The website has strange offers with prices and no products are delivered! Seems that they are
looking for personal, vital information and will take your money !